Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 1937
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Houghton MIfflin, 1937
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good to Near Fine. Lt. Blue covers and spine with bold lettering and design on the cover and the spine. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1962
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: None.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. fmr. owner name inside.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin company, 1937
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1937 hardcover in good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the red cloth cover and spine. 461 pages.
Editore: Houghton, Mifflin, Boston, 1937
Da: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Gold titles on maroon cloth hard covers with spiral binding, 116 pages. A stamp on the inside front cover is the only evidence of former library ownership.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Espasa Calpe, 1966
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Dura. Condizione: Buen estado.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1937
Da: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition. No dust jacket. A little fading on spine. Remainder on bottom edge of pages. A little writing on front panel/end page. Some notes in pages. A few marks and spots. Very Good + condition.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company. Boston., 1937
Da: The Book Scot, Mansfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Book size about 5 1/2 by 8 inches with some 461 pages including an extensive Index. Bound in red cloth with gilt spine lettering. Previous owner name embossed at front; spine gilt dulled. A clean tight and unmarked book with undamaged hinges. VERY GOOD.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1937
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Some bending to cover corners. Underlining, mostly in pencil, to approximately 5% of pgs. Previous owner's name on endpaper. Spine is tight. Book.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Riverside Press, Cambridge, 1937., 1937
Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. Octavo, hardcover, good in burgundy cloth boards with gold lettering. 461 pp. including index. Clean tight interior; only flaw is name on endpaper and rub to cover. Gives background to development of testing, analysis of scores, general instructions, specialized instructions for forms L and M. (administering and scoring). Book.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (psychology, education, cognition) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company (c1937), Boston, MA, 1937
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. No Illustrations (illustratore). Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (c1937). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 461 pp., plastic cover taped to endpapers, margins yellowing .
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co., 1960
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 2nd printing. Cloth, 363pp, vg.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company (c1937), Boston, MA, 1937
Cloth(Hrdcvr). Condizione: G/NO DUSTJACKET. No Illustrations (illustratore). Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin Company. G/NO DUSTJACKET. (c1937). Cloth(Hrdcvr). 8vo., 461 pp., cover rubbed .
Lingua: Spagnolo
ISBN 10: 8423955206 ISBN 13: 9788423955206
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro, 'Medida de la Inteligencia', es una obra de Lewis M. Terman y Maud A. Merrill. Publicado por Espasa-Calpe, S. A., esta edición es la novena, renovada y actualizada. El libro explora métodos para medir la inteligencia, empleando pruebas Stanford-Binet. Una referencia esencial en el campo de la psicología y la evaluación intelectual. EAN: 9788423955206 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Medida de la inteligencia Autor: Lewis M. Terman| Maud A. Merrill Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 508.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Espasa Calpe, Madrid, 1966
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Psicología (illustratore). 7? Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Editore: Espasa Calpe, Madrid, 1970
Da: Librería Monogatari, Chapela, PO, Spagna
EUR 7,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela editorial con dorados. Buen estado. ANTES DE HACER EL PEDIDO, DEBE INFORMARSE ACERCA DE LOS GASTOS DE ENVÍO HACIENDO CLICK EN EL ENLACE QUE ACOMPAÑA A ESTA FICHA, YA QUE ÉSTOS VARÍAN EN FUNCIÓN DEL PESO DE LOS LIBROS, LA MODALIDAD DE ENVÍO (ORDINARIO, CERTIFICADO O MENSAJERÍA), EL DESTINO Y LA FORMA DE PAGO (TARJETA, TRANSFERENCIA O CONTRA REEMBOLSO). Size: XXVIII + 506 Pp. 21x14.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, 1937
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; cover cloth wearing at edges of spine and corners, and torn at back bottom edge; corners bumped; otherwise contents in fair condition with clean text, firm binding.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1937
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover with spiral binding; fading and edge wear to exterior; fading to pages; former owner's name written inside front board; otherwise in good condition with clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: George G. Harrap, London etc., 1964
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG-. No Jacket. Reprint, 1st this ed.1960. 405 pp., donation label front pastedown, no other internally marking at all, clean & tight. Red cloth covers generally clean but spine and top back edge fading, slight wrinkle top spine.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (education, standard tests, intelligence) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Madrid, 1970
Da: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, Spagna
EUR 4,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGuaflex. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 2ª Edición. Adaptado al castellano por el Dr. José Germain Cebrián Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Espasa Calpe, 1964
Da: Librería Diálogo, Ciempozuelos, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bien. X2211C01401. 656 g. 508 pp. Cartoné en tela, con dorados. Estado, muy bien. Psicología. Psicotecnia. Medida de la inteligencia. Método para el empleo de las pruebas de Stanford-Binet nuevamente revisadas (sexta edición).
Editore: Espasa-Calpe, 1944, Madrid., 1944
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: SEVILLA
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello21x14. Tela editorial. 506 pgs. 615345.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. Stamped on front endpage. (psychology, education, mental testing).
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, 1937
Da: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Revised Edition. Book is in excellent condition. This work "is a complete revision and extension of the original Stanford-Binet scales, basing the revision and standardization upon larger and more representative groups." ; Riverside Textbooks in Education Series; B&W Illustrations & Tables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 460 pages.