Mauldin m (29 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Carter, Alonza (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,38
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Inscribed by author on title page.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,86
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. First Edition. ISBN:0316532800, trade paperback, stated 1st edition, Very Good/picotrial wraps; some light wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, small amount of curling to bottom front corner tips, the author, one of the first female political cartoonists, was the resident editorial cartoonist for Newsday, oblo…ng 8vo., 143 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Pennsylvania Historical Association 1960
- Brossura
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Softcover; near fine. Touch of foxing, minor shelf wear, an approximately 1 to 1/2 inch deep light water (? ) stain on side edge of first 3 or 4 leaves, o/w tight, clean, crisp, unmarked and never read. Articles on General George C Marshall, colony of Delaware, Philadelphia House of Refuge, Democratic Convention of 18…80, etc. History; Americana.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,27
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,38
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,15
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,34
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,64
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Neil A. Kjos
- Spartito
Da: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , Paesi BassiANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,60
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Overall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
The Graphic Art of Charles Schulz
Orr-Cahall, Christina, Bill Mauldin, Joan Roebuck, M. Thomas Inge, Elliott Oring, and Umberto Eco
Editore: The Oakland Museum, Oakland, CA 1985
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 128 pp., fully illus. w/ b&w drawings, some color. Very slightly rubbed fore-edge, essentially as issued. Catalogue to accompany the 1985 exhibition on "Peanuts" art and the legacy of cartoonist Charles M. Schulz. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,97
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book presents a timeless exploration of themes related to war, morality, and sacrifice, drawing from historical and literary sources. The author delves into the paradoxes of war, examining its destructive and constructive potential. They argue that war has its roots in the very f…abric of human nature, a complex interplay of aggression, courage, and duty. Throughout the book, the author explores the moral dilemmas faced by individuals and societies during wartime, questioning the justifications for violence and the limits of compassion. They highlight the need for rational discourse and careful consideration before engaging in conflict, while acknowledging the role that war can play in shaping nations and individuals. Ultimately, this book offers a nuanced perspective on the complexities of war, shedding light on its historical, philosophical, and ethical dimensions. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Tezak
- Spartito
Da: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , Paesi BassiANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,30
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Overall condition: Good / Zustand: Gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.
Editore: Tezak
- Spartito
Da: ANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL, KAMPEN, , Paesi BassiANTIQUARIAAT DE MINSTREEL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,60
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Overall condition: Very good / Zustand: Sehr gut. Sheetmusic / Noten.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This absorbing text delves into the financial affairs of South Carolina from 1865 to 1915, exploring the role of state banks as drivers of economic development during the post-Reconstruction period. The author positions the operations of banks within the evolving political, economic,…and social context of the time, examining how their successes and challenges reflected the broader changes taking place in South Carolina. The book highlights the vital part banks played in financing agricultural expansion, industrialization, and the growth of towns and cities. Offering unique insights into the financial history of the state, the book's detailed analysis of banking practices provides lessons for understanding the interaction between finance and economic growth that remain relevant today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

The Carnegie-Mellon Curriculum for Undergraduate Computer Science
Brookes, S.D.; Donner, M.; Driscoll, J.; Mauldin, M.; Pausch, R.; Scherlis, W.L.; Shaw, Mary; Spector, A.Z.
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,63
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
The Graphic Art of Charles Schulz
Orr-Cahall, Christina, Bill Mauldin, Joan Roebuck, M. Thomas Inge, Elliott Oring, and Umberto Eco
Editore: The Oakland Museum, Oakland, CA 1985
- Brossura
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 44,48
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. AS NEW. Clean. No shelf wear or markings. First Edition. Illustrated. 4to. --B.R. Box 134.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno UnitoForgotten Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the history of manual training and nature study in the United States, tracing its evolution from its humble beginnings in the 17th century to its eventual recognition as an essential element of education. The author argues that this practical and experiential app…roach to learning fosters not only intellectual development but also cultivates the whole person by training the mind and hand to work together. The book explores the various ways in which manual training and nature study can be integrated into the curriculum, discussing the benefits it offers students of all ages and backgrounds. Ultimately, the author posits that this approach to education is not merely a means of acquiring knowledge but a transformative experience that prepares individuals to actively engage with and contribute to the world around them. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

Editore: American Mathematical Society, Providence, RI 1987
- Brossura
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, CanadaAttic Books (ABAC, ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,49
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: ex library-very good. Contemporary Mathematics Vol. 94. xxi, 326 p. 25 cm. B&w photo of Stone. Paperback. Ex library with labels on front and inside rear cover, ink stamps on top edge and title page. A little soiling to white rear cover. Proceedings of a Conference in Honor of Dorothy Maharam Stone held Se…pt. 17-19, 1987.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,08
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

MERCI: Medical Escort & Repatriation Course, International (IA MED)
BSN, RN, CFRN, EMT-P, Jessica Peltz; AS, NRP, FP-C, CCP-C, Chris Smetana; RN, NRP, CFRN, FP-C, CCP-C, Lindsay Mauldin; DC, NRP, FP-C, Jim Green
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2020
Serie: IA MED, Libro 4 di 6. Libro 4 di 6 - IA MED
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand. BSN, RN, CFRN, CCRN, Mike Boone (illustratore).

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,17
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: Antiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Brinkman, since 1954 / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 46,00
EUR 19,80 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lincoln, Univ.of Nebraska Press, 2000. xxxviii,353 pp. bound.

The Carnegie-Mellon Curriculum for Undergraduate Computer Science
S.D. Brookes|M. Donner|J. Driscoll|M. Mauldin|R. Pausch|W.L. Scherlis|Mary Shaw|A.Z. Spector
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This curriculum and its description were developed during the period 1981 - 19841. Introduction and Overview.- 1.1 Goals of the Curriculum Design.- 1.2. Educational Philosophy.- 1.3. Character of the Curriculum.- 1.4…. Innovations in the Curriculum.- 1.5.