Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Fine in a fine jacket with no wear or markings - looks new. Illustrated and with a color section.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble, New York , N.Y., 1996
ISBN 10: 076070287X ISBN 13: 9780760702871
Da: Second Site Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. If anyone is interested in furthering their knowledge in the ancient Maya, this book cannot be ignored. Ripping apart past archaeological theories, Cotterel and Gilbert pave the way for a new way of explaining human history. The book makes the reader want to fly to Mexico as fast as possible, and dive into the mysterious sights and riddles of the Pre-Columbian civilizations.
Editore: Barnes & Noble Books, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 076070287X ISBN 13: 9780760702871
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. 337pp.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. ***Please Read*** Minor wear to DJ -No marks on text - My shelf location 36-F-19*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barnes & Noble Books, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 076070287X ISBN 13: 9780760702871
Da: ABOXABOOKS, Bristol, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Slight wear on jacket edges. Bookseller sticker on front cover. Otherwise in very good condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. (Mayas, Prophecies, Maya Civilization) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Hitchcock Railway Books & Things, Saint Anthony, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. dj has no tears or creases but some rubbing wear the book inside is clea but may have been gently read.
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!