Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., 1993
ISBN 10: 1564402169 ISBN 13: 9781564402165
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544177747 ISBN 13: 9781544177748
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. Magellan, Mauro (illustratore). Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Fine. 244 pp., hardcover, fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace, United States, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544177747 ISBN 13: 9781544177748
Da: Ziesings, Shingletown, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Trade paperback, Fine, United States: CreateSpace:, 2017. Trade paperback, Fine, 219 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544177747 ISBN 13: 9781544177748
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. LINE DRAWING ILLUSTRATIONS BY MAURO MAGELLAN, COLOR ILLUSTRATIONS BY SHARON COOGLE (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1987 Sm Quarto, PP.273, THE STUDY OF FLOWERS THROUGH THE AGES IS THE STUDY OF MANKIND AND HIS CULTURE, PLANT THEN AND NOW, THEIR HISTORY AND CULTURE,
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Illustrated by Magellan, Mauro" (illustratore). First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
EUR 12,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1768389913. 1/14/2026 11:25:13 AM.
EUR 13,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 16,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books Ltd 17/09/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789091489 ISBN 13: 9781789091489
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titan Books Ltd 17/09/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1789091489 ISBN 13: 9781789091489
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Llewellyn Publications, US, 2020
ISBN 10: 0738766461 ISBN 13: 9780738766461
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Merchandise. Condizione: New.