Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Color and B&W illustrations throughout. Like new; a clean, unread copy with tight binding.
Condizione: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 18,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 18,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Paul Mavrides (illustratore). First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS COPY IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rip Off Press, Inc, 1985
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. New old stock. Like New. Rip Off Press, 2003. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 3.
Da: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Comic Book. Condizione: Very Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. Paul Gulacy; Bill Sienkiewicz; Wayne Van Sant; Stephan DeStephano; Mark Badger; Paul Mavrides (illustratore). 1st Edition. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition and is Signed by the author on the inside front cover. Signed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Last Gasp, Berkeley, CA, 1980
Da: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
Fumetto Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard Format and Sized. Second Printing ($1.25 Cover Price). Color illustrated cover with black/white interior art. Without page numbers. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. No tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed. Photo available upon request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mark V. Ziesing, Shingletown, California, 1996
ISBN 10: 0929480449 ISBN 13: 9780929480442
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good dust jacket. Mavrides, Paul (jacket art) (illustratore). First Trade Edition. Shingletown, California: Mark V. Ziesing, 1996. Very Good condition in Very Good (lightly rubbed) dust jacket. BOLDLY SIGNED by the AUTHOR on the title page (signature only, NOT personalized to anyone). Although signed, this is the First Trade Edition [i.e. NOT the edition limited to 300 signed copies; NOT issued in slipcase]. NOT price clipped ($29.95). NO chips. NO tears. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. 6.75" tall by 9.5" wide. Bound in the original blue boards. From the Dust Jacket: "You think you really want to know what's going on at Area 51? Think again. A future where cyberpunk technology and ancient spiritual secrets merge into one SILICONE EMBRACE. crises like the Second American Civil War, the ecological breakdown that led to the American Famine, the balkanization of the country -- all are part of a startling convergence, a powerful current of Secret Becoming. which will transform humanity, or destroy it.". Signed by the Author (signature only). First Trade Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by Mavrides, Paul (jacket art). (vi), 282pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Paul Mavrides, dj art (illustratore). 1st Edition. Signed by Author(s). The book has light foxing to the top of the page block. The dust jacket is unclipped ($29.95). First Edition Stated. Signed by the author on the title page.
Saddle-stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 72pp., with color covers and b/w interiors. An anthology comic. Classic underground comix stories. The Freak Brothers by Gilbert Shelton and Paul Mavrides; Wonder Wart-hog by Gilbert Shelton; other stories by Dori Seda, Larry Todd, Spain Rodriguez, Guy Colwell, Hal Robins and Foolbert Sturgeon. First issue edited by Kathe Todd, as well as First issue in magazine format. Cover by Shelton.
Hardback. Condizione: New.
Editore: San Francisco, Rip Off Press, 1980
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd print? $1.50 cover price. Very good condition. Cover worn, but well attached.