paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holiday House December 1972, 1972
ISBN 10: 0689701349 ISBN 13: 9780689701344
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good. Alternate cover. Some shelf wear on cover.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 4th Printing w/Meridian Books & . Ships quickly. Mild to moderate shelf/reading wear. Cover mildly worn. Edge of pages tanned. Pages unmarked. Tight binding. Different cover than pictured. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Editore: Meridian Books, Inc., New York, NY, 1960
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Some writing on the free end papers. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. The binding is tight.
Data di pubblicazione: 1927
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Condizione: New. pp. 881.
EUR 37,30
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 881.
EUR 31,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
EUR 38,46
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 881.
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society of America, Phila. PA, 1947
Da: Yes Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Titles worn on spine. Boards light usage wear. Personal inscription of previous owner in ink on FFEP. 8th printing. 823 pages.
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, 1941
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. xxii, 823 pages, tables, maps, fold-out chart : 23 cm.
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA, 1927
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. 8vo, [xxii], 823 pp. Chronological Tables. 12 maps. Hardcover binding, e-library, overall very good condition. (10387).
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Meridian, New York, 1960
Da: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 20 cm, 752 pp. Cond.: goed / good.
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloIn-8 ( 235 X 145 mm ) de 750 pages, broché sous couverture imprimée. Bel exemplaire. Symbolisme Hermétisme Occultisme Esotérisme Judaisme Juif.
Editore: Harper & Row, 1965
Da: Renaissance Gentleman's Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good.
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadelphia, PA, 1944
Da: Bauer Rare Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Sixth printing. 8vo. [xxii], 823 pp. Chronological Tables. Maps. Hardcover binding, gilt letttering cover and spine, no jacket, very good condition. (97104).
Editore: The Jewish Publication Society of America
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Atheneum, New York, 1973
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 8,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: buono. Studi generali Historical and Political studies General History A Temple Book in inglese bross. edit. ill., pieghe di lettura al dorso e lievi tracce d'uso.
Editore: The jewish publication society of America, 1942
Da: AlesBoker, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover in a very good pre-owned condition. 5th printing. A presentation page is glued in.The fold out and all maps are present.
EUR 14,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA Temple Book, 1977. Seventh printing. xxii, 752 + index. Paperback. Fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1927
Da: Libros Angulo, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Jewish Publication Society of America, 1927. Texto en inglés. XXII + 823 pp + Maps. 22 x 16. Tela editorial tapa dura con dorados en tapa de editorial ilustrada. Sin subrayados ni anotaciones. Buen estado de conservación.
Editore: , Meridian books, 1956
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italia
EUR 9,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobrossura. Condizione: Poor. 0. Copertina: in brossura, con segni d'usura ai margini, con fioriture, sporca. Dorso: usurato. Taglio: con fioriture. Sguardi: con gore. Pagine testo: ingiallite lievemente. Interno in ottime condizioni. Mediocre (Poor) . Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: THE JEWISH PUBLICATION SOCIETY OF AMERICA, 1967
ISBN 10: 0689701349 ISBN 13: 9780689701344
Da: CivicoNet, Libreria Virtuale, NAPOLI, NA, Italia
EUR 45,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRilegato. Condizione: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. quinta edizione o successive. DISPONIBILITÀ GARANTITA AL 99%; SPEDIZIONE ENTRO 12 ORE DALL'ORDINE. OTTIME CONDIZIONI, MAI SFOGLIATO, LIEVISSIMI SEGNI DEL TEMPO ALLA COPERTINA. SENZA SOVRACCOPERTA. Descrizione bibliografica Titolo: A History of the Jewish People Autori: Max Leopold Margolis, Alexander Marx Editore: Philadelphia: The Jewish Publication Society of America, 1967 Edizione: 6, sesta; sixth impression Lunghezza: 823 pagine; 24 cm; illustrations, color maps, charts Peso: 1 Kg Language: English Lingua: Inglese Soggetti: History of Judaism, Jewish Biographies, Storia del popolo ebraico, Ebraismo, Biografie ebraiche, Bibliographical references, Jewish people, Ebrei, Antisemitismo tedesco, Russia, Provence, England, Amsterdam, Hamburg, Prague, America, France, Prussia, Austria, Poland, Spain, Germany, Ukraine, Lithuania, Eastern and West-European centers, Age of Emancipation, Exodus from Eastern Europe, German Anti-Semitism, Rumania, Russian pogroms, Economic and social life, Persecutions, Palestine, Moses, Canaan, Monarchy, Saul, David, Israel, Hasidism, Emancipation, Dasmascus Libel, Judges, Restoration, Solomon, Humanism, Disputation of Tortosa, Spanish Jewry, Decadence, Progress, Decline, Cabala, World Wars, Zionism, Massacres, Crusades, Bohemia, The Temple, Italian Refuge, Reform Movement, Talmud, Judaism, Historiography, Hebrew, Luther, Montalto, Bible, Biblical criticism, Philosophy, Scholarship, Rashi, Christianity, Schools, Ibn Ezra, Gershom of Mayence, Balfour Declaration, Renascence, Religione, Nazismo, Persecuzioni, Olocausto, Shoah, Esodo, Diaspora, Re, Tempio, Palestina, Sionismo, Regno, Profeti, Giudici, Identità, Cultura ebraica, Vita quotidiana, Comunità, Rabbini, Giudaismo, Israele, Terra promessa, Guerre, Vienna, Egitto, Polonia, Spagna, Inghilterra, Toledo, Granada, Provenza, Olanda, Romania, Ungheria, Germania, Francia, Naxos, Salonicco, Thessaloniki, Marrani, Impero romano, Battaglie, Erode, Giuda, Galilea, Giona, Ezechiele, Zaccaria, Isaia, Abulafia, Mosè, Cristianesimo, Yiddish, Moses Hayim Luzzatto, Sabbatai Zevi, Emigrazione, Uriel Da Costa, Baruch Spinoza, Umanesimo, Crociate, Leggi, Diritto, Ashkenaziti, Mendelssohn, Herzl, Gerusalemme, Chomsky, Literature, Libri Vintage, Fuori catalogo, Out of print Books, Antiquities, Collezionismo, Renaissance Parole e frasi comuni Abraham Alexander Arab Aragon Arameans Aristobulus army Assyrian authority Babylonian Baal cult baptism battle brother capital Castile century CHAPTER Chazar chief rabbi Christian command commentary Council court Damascus David death divine Egypt emperor enemy exilarch faith father force France Gaon German Greek Hasmonean Hebrew Herod high priest Holy hundred Hyrcanus Isaac Israel Israelites Jacob Jerusalem Jewish community Jewry Jews Johanan Joseph Judah ha-Levi Judaism Judea Kairawan Karaite king kingdom land leader learning Lord Maimonides Maranos master Meir Messiah Mishnah Moses Palestine Palestinian Philistine Poland Polish political pope prince prophet Ptolemy reforms reign religion religious residence Roman Rome royal Russia Saadiah Sabbatai sabbath Sabbatian Samaria Samuel Saul scholars Scriptures Solomon Spain Spanish spirit synagogue Syria Talmud taxes teachers Temple thousand throne Torah worship Zohar.
Editore: Payot, FRANCE, 1930
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 18,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DW. Premiere Tirage. Cloth backed marbled boards. Nice clean copy but for some marks to spine. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY (GB: £5).
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Israel, Buenos Aires, 1945
Da: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, Argentina
EUR 62,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Muy bueno. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: Historia Del Pueblo Judío Autor: Max Margolis - Alexander Marx Editorial: Israel Lugar: Buenos Aires Año: 1945 Encuadernación: Cartone Páginas: 845 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: Román Jiménez Medidas: 22,5x15cm Peso: 825grs Idioma: Español Detalles: Biblioteca Israel Serie 1945 N° XXVI Ediciones Judías En Castellano Todos nuestros artículos son revisados antes de ser publicados. LAS IMÁGENES DE NUESTRAS PUBLICACIONES SON ORIGINALES DE NUESTROS ARTÍCULOS.
EUR 127,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. Language: English. The Title 'A History of the Jewish People written/authored/edited by Max L. Margolis, Alexander Marx', published in the year 2021. The ISBN 9789358218381 is assigned to the Hardcover version of this title. This book has total of pp. 881 (Pages). The publisher of this title is Facsimile Publisher. This Book is in English. The subject of this book is History. Size of the book is 14.34 x 22.59 cms Vol: 881.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jewish Publication Society of America, Philadeliphia, 1969
ISBN 10: 0689701349 ISBN 13: 9780689701344
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Spine almost fully separated. Corners bent. Jacket chipped and lightly soiled with a few tears, creased at corners. Spine lightly sunned. ; 8.2 X 5.3 X 1.5 inches; 810 pages.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Payot, Paris, 1930
Da: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, Francia
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroché. Condizione: Satisfaisant. Couverture légèrement défraichie, petite déchirure en pied d'un mors, titre imprimé en rouge et noir, 750pp ; publié dans la collection "Bibliothèque historique", traduit de l'anglais par J. Robillot ; importante bibliographie, tables ; Ouvrage important sur le sujet, véritable encyclopédie du monde juif, bon exemplaire en premier tirage.