Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Our Sunday Visitor, Publishing Division, 1998
ISBN 10: 0879739525 ISBN 13: 9780879739522
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Foundation for Defense of Democracies, 2010
ISBN 10: 0981971237 ISBN 13: 9780981971230
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Centry Co, New York, 1916
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Various (illustratore). St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0674179269 ISBN 13: 9780674179264
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. b/w Illustration & Folding Charts (illustratore). First Thus - Beacon Edition. 8vo, 728pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Single Mother's Guide: Raising a Son to be a Man. Book.
EUR 11,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Your Gov't Your Rights; Simplifying the U S Constitution. Book.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 12,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bits Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933248040 ISBN 13: 9780933248045
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Trawick, leonard line drawings (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S13.95) DUST JACKET, clean ,solid, bright ; Dark blue titles on light blue cloth hard covers.Blue titles on GLOSSY WHITE PAPER DUST JACKET.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 278pg pages; more than 300 poems by 179 poets.human spirit is alive & well in America.".
Editore: Steuben Glass/The Spiral Press, 1963
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Exhibition pamphlet and invitation card laid inside front cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark.
Condizione: New. Little, Norman (illustratore).
EUR 16,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781782062233.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
EUR 18,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Little, Norman (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Davis Publications, NY, 1990
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. CX, No. 4. Cover by Robert Murray for "Nuclear Rocketry Using Indigenous Propellants: The Key to the Solar System" (article) by Robert Zubrin. Includes "Backlash" (novella) by W. R. Thompson; "Passages" (novelette) by Joe Haldeman; "Expression of the Past" (novelette) by Deborah D. Ross; "The Solomon Solution" by Paula May; "Side Effect" by Roger McBride Allen. State of the Art: "How to Build a Future" by John Barnes. Illustrated by Todd Cameron Hamilton, Gary Freeman, Janet Aulisio, Bob Walters, and Gail Butler. Small sticker pull on first page. Book.