Mayer john e (213 risultati)

Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at the Art Institute of Chicago
Vollmer, John E., and Pearlstein, Elinor, and Thurman, Christa C. Mayer
- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Brossura
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,33
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Brossura
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,36
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at the Art Institute of Chicago
Vollmer, John E., and Pearlstein, Elinor, and Thurman, Christa C. Mayer
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,77
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at the Art Institute of Chicago
Vollmer, John E., and Pearlstein, Elinor, and Thurman, Christa C. Mayer
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S…hips USPS Media Mail.

- Brossura
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,47
EUR 1,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,90
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should ha…ve minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Brossura
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at the Art Institute of Chicago
Vollmer, John E., And Pearlstein, Elinor, And Thurman, Christa C. Mayer
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Over-sized softbound (quarto). No wear to the covers. No spine creasing from opening. No slope, no twist to the book from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. no sun fading.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,59
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. You're Not the Only One on This Planet!: Observations on the Absence of Civility: A Book of Leadership. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. pp.x, 193 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0710069065].

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,70
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,72
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: The Free Press of Glencoe 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 240 pages. Ex-university library marks, some wear and discoloring to the covers; pages discolored at the edges; a solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; Inventory No: 219723.

- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,48
EUR 6,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at the Art Institute of Chicago
Vollmer, John E., and Pearlstein, Elinor, and Thurman, Christa C. Mayer
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, U.S.A.LEFT COAST BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. 1st. 112 pages, illustrations (some colour); 26 cm. Museum studies (Chicago, Ill.), vol. 26, no. 2. Exhibition held September 13, 2000 to January 2, 2001 at the Art Institute of Chicago and organized by the Department of Textiles. Firm binding, clean inside copy. *** "This book is the first publicati…on devoted entirely to The Art Institute of Chicago's exceptional holdings of Chinese textiles, and is an essential reference source for all those interested in the design and cultural significance of these brilliant artifacts. Richly illustrated with full color reproductions, this book showcases approximately eighty important objects - including court robes, priestly vestments, and furnishing textiles for imperial palaces - dating from the seventeenth to the early twentieth century. A main essay surveys the entire collection, and is followed by a complete checklist that incorporates full technical data on each piece, and offers brief, engaging entries on individual works. Also included is an essay exploring the fascinating history of Chinese-textile collecting in Chicago. The contributors to this publication include renowned Chinese-textiles expert John E. Vollmer, and Art Institute of Chicago curators Elinor Pearlstein and Christa C. Mayer Thurman." - Publisher. *** CONTENTS: Introduction, by Christa C. Mayer Thurman; Clothed to Rule the Universe: Ming and Qing Dynasty Textiles at The Art Institute of Chicago, by John E. Vollmer; Catalogue, by John E. Vollmer; Color, Life, and Moment: Early Chicago Collectors of Chinese Textiles, by Elinor Pearlstein. Size: 4to. Collectible.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York & Oxford, England, UK 1972
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,67
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 339 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Tim Gaydos (Cover Design) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,72
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.