Maynard mack ed (35 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., Inc. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,26
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Expanded ed. Nice clean, solid copy, minor shelfwear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,20
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Dustjacket. First Edition. Blue Board Covers with Dulled Gilt Lettering to spine; Covers have light to moderate soiling and some splotching and fading of color; covers are rubbed at corners and spine ends; White Endpapers; book interior is clean, unmarked, tight and fairly bright for its ag…e; 12mo; 340 pages; No Dustjacket.

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookworm Books, Tifton, GA, U.S.A.Bookworm Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,68
EUR 6,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. 1881pp, 1979. Cloth. Some underlining and notes. No tears. Rear cover bumped in 1 spot. Size: 8vo - over 7? - 9?" tall. Book.
Editore: Norton Publ, New York 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No edition stated. Masdterpioecers of Neoclassicism, Romanticism, Realism, Naturalism, Symbolism. Tight, mostly clean used HB reading copy. 5-1/4 x 8-1/2, pp 1145-2407. Good with some marks & underlines, edgewear. Hardback in green cloth boards, no jacket.
Editore: W. W. Nortan and CO 1965
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards show some signs of bowing. Minimal, but noticable damage due to wetness. Minimal edgewear. Binding is somewhat loose. Leaves are starting to separate from the binding. Minimal, but noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo a…nd may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: SIgnet / New American Library 1965
- Brossura
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: good. 17th ptg. thus. With revised & updated bibliography; mass market paperback; white cover is discolored; pp browned. Milton Glaser, cover il (illustratore). Paperback.
SWIFT,A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS (JONATHAN); "Twentieth Century Views"Series.
SWIFT, JONATHAN. (TUVESON, ERNEST ED.) .CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE: LEAVIS, F.R.; BROWN, NORMAN; ROSS, JOHN F; MACK,M MAYNARD; WILLIAMS, KATHLEEN; TRAUGOTT, JOHN
Editore: Prentice Pub #S-TC-24, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1963
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Spectrum Bk Ed. Good Cond, some INK underlining. PAPERBACK; BLACK PAPER COVERS WITH green titles & cover art.; 176ps pages; Essays on various SWIFT Written works.COVER ART IS "AMONG THE BROBDINGNAGIANS by Wyatt. Illustrated by Wyatt, STANLEY COVER ART (illustratore).
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
- Rilegato
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., Inc., New York 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is rubbed and worn with black tape on bottom edges and tears on spine. Pages clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

Editore: Penguin Books (Pelican Shakespeare) 1960
- Brossura
Da: BriteBound Books, Chino Valley, AZ, U.S.A.BriteBound Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover/Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright  1960 by Penguin Books Inc. LC Catalog Card No. 59-9123. Published by Penguin Books Inc., 3300 Clipper Mill Road, Baltimore 11, Maryland. Edited by Maynard Mack (Yale University â" one of the most distinguished Shakespeare scholars of the 20th century). This edition first pu…blished 1960; reprinted 1961, 1962. Price: 65¢. Pelican Shakespeare series. Green/cream illustrated Elizabethan stage cover. Very clean copy â" best condition of the Pelican Shakespeare group. Maynard Mack's editorship adds scholarly value. Condition: Very Good. Sourced from an Arizona estate and personally inspected. Ships from Prescott, AZ (BriteBound Books).

- Brossura
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper Back. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, some wear. Volume 2 only (seventh edition, 1999).
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., New York
- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. (1965), 1704pp,1661pp, owner's name to pg edges, v. 2 frnt hinge is starting, some margin notations, both covers show shelfwear.
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., Inc. 1965
- Brossura
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. paperback; NOT hardcover.

Editore: Prentice Hall, Inc. 1953
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,52
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. 340 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with sm…all splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Editore: W.W. Norton & Co., Inc. 1965
- Rilegato
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.MyLibraryMarket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***Please Read*** Minor wear to DJ - No marks on text - My shelf location - 31-g-22*.

Editore: Prentice -Hall. Inc. 1958
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1958. Eighth Printing. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-papers, paste-downs and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reaso…nably firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Cloth has minor damp and dust stains. Mild crushing to spine ends with splits. Wear, loss and splits to joints. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.

Editore: Penguin 1966
- Brossura
Da: Black Tree Books, Davenport Center, NY, U.S.A.Black Tree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,06
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. An about very good condition copy. Bright wraps, lightly rubbed. Faint stain at top outer corner. The spine shows little sign of reading and the binding remains tight. Previous owner name on half-title. The pages are otherwise bright, clean and free from further marginalia. A copy which remains… in excellent overall condition.

Norton Anthology of World Masterpieces
Maynard, MacK; Clinton, Jerome W. (EDT); Danly, Robert Lyons (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,19
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Methuen, London 1968
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.Bookplate
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 7,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Tanned edges, light fading spot to foot of spine o/w internally clean, unmarked copy with firm hinges, lightly-bumped corners, touch of shelfwear. DJ has scattered fade marks but handsome overall. BP/Lit Crit.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 18,29
EUR 9,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. Paperback. Clean copy in cloth covers with some shelf wear, edgewear and some sunning to spine. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: New American Library
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,67
EUR 23,06 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Black Swan Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
F/NF. Light rubbing on rear panel of dust jacket. ; The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover. ; B&W Photographs; Folio; 454 pages. First Edition. Binding is Hardcover.
Editore: Prentice-Hall 1953
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,54
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1953. Paperback. Clean copy in cloth covers with some shelf wear, edgewear and some sunning to spine. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen
- Rilegato
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno UnitoOptimon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,60
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some shelf wear and the bottom corners have mild bumping; the dust jacket has several small tears along the top and bottom edges, and its spine is faded and discoloured; a previous owner's name is written across the page edges (see photos); there are some biro underlinings on the contents pa…ge; page edges have mild tanning; otherwise in good condition.

Editore: Archon Books 1968
- Rilegato
Da: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,71
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. xii, 844 pp. Significant foxing to edges and boards, very neat underlining, sound otherwise. DJ toned, a few small tears.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1964
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,88
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 3-i. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Editore: Methuen & Co 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,00
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.