Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific Medical Network, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953533301 ISBN 13: 9780953533305
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,06
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. In the Silence Long-Forgotten, Almond Trees Blossom This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Scientific and Medical Network, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953533301 ISBN 13: 9780953533305
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Condizione: Very Good. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific Medical Network, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953533301 ISBN 13: 9780953533305
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 19,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific Medical Network, Scotland, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953533301 ISBN 13: 9780953533305
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 6,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. minor bumps to the ends of the cover.
Editore: Southern Publishing Co., Dallas TX, 1938
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Green cloth boads are rubbed on edges and hinges. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Feldman, Kati; Mayne, Don (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scientific Medical Network, 1999
ISBN 10: 0953533301 ISBN 13: 9780953533305
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1999. First Edition. Paperback. Clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Musical I Press, Montpelier, VT, 1993
ISBN 10: 0918321972 ISBN 13: 9780918321978
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft Cover/Sheet Music. Condizione: Very Good. Don Mayne (Illustrator) (illustratore). First Edition, First Thus. Text/NEW & Bright. Stapled softcover (12" X 4.5") VG/sound, showing shelf wear due to books height, particularly to corner tips. PO name to first title page, and inked marks to upper text block. Manual and guide. On learning how to play any standard, 10-Hole harmonica --- that handy musical instrument also known as the French harp, or mouth organ. 64 pgs w/prefactory explanitory information preceeding some 40 popular tunes for beginning & intermediate players. Strong copy despite flaws.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 5,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 18,78
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development 5/23/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Who Says You Can't Teach an Old Dog New Tricks? Book.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition paperback with some edge wear, creasing. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
EUR 15,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 196 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.49 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wescom Learning & Development, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923216228 ISBN 13: 9781923216228
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 18,93
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.