Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Book and dust jacket in very good, unmarked condition. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scriptum Editions, London, U.K., 2004
ISBN 10: 1902686365 ISBN 13: 9781902686363
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 10,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Acceptable. Hardcover. Edge-worn dust jacket with one or two light scorings on front jacket and numerous scorings, indentations and small abrasions on back jacket. One or two small nicks to upper edges of back jacket. Jacket spine ends are bumped and creased, and there is a very small brown stain to jacket spine foot. Leading jacket corners are rather worn. Bump to upper part of front board leading edge. Lower edge of front board is a little sunned. Back board has several small indentations and one or two light scorings. Small bump to hardcover spine foot. Light wear to hardcover leading corners. Pages are lightly sunned around edges. Binding is sound and pages are tight throughout. Contents are clear. AF. Used.
EUR 17,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Architecture and interiors. Beautifully photographed in full colour. 215 pages : illustrations en couleur ; 26 cm. OCLC Number / Unique Identifier:503773008. Book is 'as new'; dustjacket shows a little rippling to the back panel but no sign of damage or staining anywhere else. Size - 25.5cm by 25.5cm. NB - Postal Rates shown by ABE are often incorrect and are vague estimates NOT guaranteed rates. We use Canada Post, the United States Postal Service and Asendia and try to offer very competitive postal charges - based on actual costs, no overcharging. Images are available. Shipped well packed. USA postage is usually $6.90 - $9.00 unless extra heavy/large. Media Mail void for magazines in USA. Canadian postage varies considerably depending on weight and destination. Postage to anywhere within Canada, can now be a maximum of US$15.50 for weights , including more than one book - up to 5kg total fitting the Flat Rate Box- boxed, insured, trackable and faster than regular parcels. Less will always be charged if rates indicate. NOW available - lower Trans-Canada rates for many major markets, and, new, considerably lower rates for Overseas destinations. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications Inc., New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0847826473 ISBN 13: 9780847826476
Da: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover without Dust Jacket. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First American Edition. A very good copy, in an unclipped dust jacket now preserved in protective mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London; Scriptum Editions;, 2004
ISBN 10: 1902686365 ISBN 13: 9781902686363
Prima edizione
EUR 14,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Large format. Fine in near fine but faded dustjacket.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Rizzoli International Publications, Inc.; New York, 2004. Hardcover. NEW and in Publisher?s Shrink Wrap. A Fine, binding firm, corners sharp, in a Fine Dust wrapper. A nice, clean and unmarked copy. Oblong 4to[quarto or approx. 9.5 x 12 inches], 216pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.