Mccaffree robert h (18 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (18)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Denver 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 17,77

      EUR 4,77 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a near-fine hardcover copy; dustjacket has three small tape repairs but is complete. No names or writing within. Appears to be unread. Culburtson, William J. (illustratore).

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission 1967

      • Rilegato

      Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 26,79

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. usual library markings. Culbertson, William J (illustratore).

    • Editore: Denver: Colorado Cattleman's Centennial Commission, 1967 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 17,86

      EUR 6,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, light soiling to page edges, otherwise a clean, tight VG+ copy in like dustjacket which is lightly wrinkled at the top corner of the front flap.

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Denver 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, U.S.A.Ross & Haines Old Book Co.

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 22,32

      EUR 3,03 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Large octavo, xii + 365 pp., b/w photos & drawings, facsimiles, appendices, bib., index. The 100 Year Story of the Colorado Cattlemen's Association. Signed on the t.p., "Best regards to Vivian Anderson the strong right arm of the Arkansas Valley Journal.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Denver, Colorado 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: K & B Books, Tucson, AZ, AZ, U.S.A.K & B Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 35,72

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 365 pp., index, appendices, bibliography, illustrations, photographs, reproduction drawings by Frederic Remington for Century magazine. A fine tight, unread (uncut pages) copy in a fine bright, unclipped dust jacket. A fascinating read, the Colorado Cattle

    • Editore: Johnson Publishing, Boulder, CO 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Firmato

      Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 22,32

      EUR 5,11 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. CO.HIST/Bijou-Fine regular size hardcover inscribed by Richard Goff; very good dust jacket is worn and has some chips. yellow w/black lettering Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author.

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Association 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 40,18

      EUR 5,20 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Published To Commemorate The 100Th Anniversary Of The Association, No Names Or Marks, Text Pages Clean And Bright, The Binding Is Very Solid And Square The Bright Clean Dj Has A Little Edge Wear But Is Well Protected Now In Mylar And Looks Grea

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 25,00

      EUR 6,06 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      8Vo Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st. 365p. White pages are unmarked with deckle edges. Forest green cloth boards are pointed and clean. Binding is tight, hinges are secure. Jacket is protected in mylar; price is clipped with a faint damp stain on back panel.

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Denver, CO 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Smythe Books LLC, Hoschton, GA, U.S.A.Smythe Books LLC

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 26,79

      EUR 6,94 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. Octavo; 365 pp. Book with uncut foredge. DJ with wear and 1 square inch loss of color at top right corner. DJ has a couple of chips and closed tears.

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Darwin Labordo, Books, Sierra Madre, CA, U.S.A.Darwin Labordo, Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 31,25

      EUR 6,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 6 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in a very good dust jacket. First edition. Six Score 47: "A detailed and well written history of the first one hundred years of the Colorado Cattleman's Association. The book is well balanced, giving equal space to earlier and late

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Colorado 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Coalesce Bookstore, Morro Bay, CA, U.S.A.Coalesce Bookstore

      Venditore con 3 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

      EUR 40,18

      EUR 6,06 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The centennial history of the Colorado Cattlemen's Association & the development of the cattle industry in Colorado beginning in 1867. Illust. by William Culbertson, with reproductions of drawings by Frederic Remington. Appendices, bibliography & index. Book

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, [1967]., Denver 1967

      • Brossura

      Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 49,11

      EUR 13,44 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First edition. Cloth, 365pp. Foreword, preface, appendices, acknowledgements, biblio., index. Illus. from photos and facsimiles, and with drawings by Wm. J. Culbertson and with reproduction of drawing by Frederic Remington from Century Magazine. Fine in dust jacket. An in-depth study of the West's first cattle growers' organizat

    • Editore: Denver: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, [1967]. 1967

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione

      Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 49,11

      EUR 13,44 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 2 disponibili

      First edition. First edition. Cloth, 365pp. Foreword, preface, appendices, acknowledgements, biblio., index. Illus. from photos and facsimiles, and with drawings by Wm. J. Culbertson and with reproduction of drawing by Frederic Remington from Century Magazine. Fine in dust jacket. An in-depth study of the West's first cattle gro

    • Editore: Denver: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, [1967]. 1967

      • Brossura
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, GREENCASTLE, PA, U.S.A.BUCKINGHAM BOOKS, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 49,11

      EUR 13,44 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      First edition. First edition. Cloth, 365pp. Foreword, preface, appendices, acknowledgements, biblio., index. Illus. from photos and facsimiles, and with drawings by Wm. J. Culbertson and with reproduction of drawing by Frederic Remington from Century Magazine. Fine in dust jacket with moderate wear to the extremities. Signed. An

    • Editore: Colorado Cattleman's Association, New York 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione
      • Firmato

      Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 83,00

      EUR 9,49 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; Signed by Robert H. McCaffree on title page. ; Signed by Author. Signed.

    • Editore: Johnson Pub; Denver; 1967/nd 1967

      • Rilegato

      Da: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.Watermark West Rare Books

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 89,29

      EUR 6,94 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      ; 365 pp.; DJ; F/F; . Reese.120=47 Henkle=309. [kwA_ / colorado co co. colo colo. denver leadville springs boulder cripple creek aspen vail durango fort collins ft. collins ft.collins montrose aspen breckenridge golden cheyenne wells / ].

    • Editore: Boulder, Colorado, Johnson Publishing Company 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Darwin Labordo, Books, Sierra Madre, CA, U.S.A.Darwin Labordo, Books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

      EUR 111,62

      EUR 6,07 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket are near fine. First edition.

    • Editore: Colorado Cattlemen's Centennial Commission, Denver, CO 1967

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 130,37

      EUR 3,90 spedizione 
      Spedito in U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green clothbound with dustjacket. Exterior is v clean and square along the edges. Dj has three minor cracks along the bottom edge, but is otherwise clear and colorful, presentable. Interior is very clean and fine, with tight, strong binding. A we