Mccaffrey robert j (151 risultati)

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 33
Hubbard, L. Ron; Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,97
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 33
Hubbard, L. Ron; Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,99
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY COPY. MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING MARKS, STAMPS AND/OR STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

DANGEROUS INTERFACES: Timegate #2
Silverberg, Robert (editor)(Gregory Benford; Christopher Stasheff; Robert Sheckley; Matthew J. Costello; Anne McCaffrey; Karen Haber)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Oct. 1990. Cover by David B. Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "The Eagle and the Cross" by Benford; "The Simulated Golem" by Stasheff; "Simul City" by Sheckley; "The Murderer" by Costello; "Pedigreed Stallion" by McCaffrey; "Simbody t…o Love" by Haber. Faint spine crease; tanning. Book.

DANGEROUS INTERFACES: Time Gate #2
Silverberg, Robert (editor)(Gregory Benford; Christopher Stashoff; Robert Sheckley; Matthew J. Costello; Anne McCaffrey; Karen Haber)
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st printing, Oct. 1990. Cover art by David B. Mattingly. Paperback original. Includes "The Eagle and the Cross" by Benford; "The Simulated Golem" by Stasheff; "Simul City" by Sheckley; "The Murderer" by Costello; "Pedigreed Stallion" by McCaffrey; "Simbody to Love" by… Haber. Mild tanning; minor bumps and dings. Book.

Writers of the Future
Hubbard, L. Ron; Farland, David (EDT); Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiDangerous Interfaces: Time Gate Vol 2
Silverberg, Robert - Editor; [Gregory Benford; Christopher Stashoff; Robert Sheckley; Matthew J. Costello; Anne McCaffrey; Karen Haber]
- Brossura
Da: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, U.S.A.Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Printing, Thus, October 1990. Minimal shelf handling; The bindings are tight and square. Text clean, age-toning is the only flaw to note and is evident on the fore-edge and inside the covers. Appears unread; no spine crease. +++ T…he Eagle and the Cross by Gregory Benford +++ The Simulated Golem by Christopher Stasheff +++ Simul City by Robert Sheckley +++ The Murderer by Matthew J. Costello +++ Pedigreed Stallion by Anne McCaffrey +++ Simbody to Love by Karen Haber +++ Interludes by Robert Silverberg.

Peter Pan
Shirley Hughes; Michael Foreman; Jane Carruth; Greg Hildebrandt; Jan Ormerod; Trina Schart Hyman; Michael Hague; Susan Cooper; Alison Lurie; Juliet Stevenson; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Ingpen; Robert Douglas-Fairhurst; Walt Disney; D. J. Arneson
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,45
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Peter Pan
Shirley Hughes; Michael Foreman; Jane Carruth; Greg Hildebrandt; Jan Ormerod; Trina Schart Hyman; Michael Hague; Susan Cooper; Alison Lurie; Juliet Stevenson; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Ingpen; Robert Douglas-Fairhurst; Walt Disney; D. J. Arneson
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,68
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Writers of the Future
Hubbard, L. Ron; Farland, David (EDT); Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Peter Pan
Shirley Hughes; Michael Foreman; Jane Carruth; Greg Hildebrandt; Jan Ormerod; Trina Schart Hyman; Michael Hague; Susan Cooper; Alison Lurie; Juliet Stevenson; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Ingpen; Robert Douglas-Fairhurst; Walt Disney; D. J. Arneson
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 6,89
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,22
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

GALAXY Science Fiction: July 1970 ("I Will Fear No Evil")
Galaxy (Robert Silverberg; R. A. Lafferty; Robert A. Heinlein; Wilma Shore; Dannie Plachta; Andrew J. Offutt; Anne McCaffrey; Lauri Virta)
Editore: UPD Publishing, NY 1970
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 30, No. 4. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover art by Gaughan for "I Will Fear No Evil" (pt. 1 of 4) by Robert A. Heinlein. Includes "The Throwbacks" by Robert Silverberg; "The All-At-Once-Man" by R. A. Lafferty; "Goodbye Amanda Jean" by Wilma Shore; "The Hook Up" by Dannie Plachta;… "Ask a Silly Question" by Andrew J. Offutt; "Sittik" by Anne McCaffrey. Article: "Containers for the Condition of Man" by Lauri Virta. Illustrated by Freas and others. Creasing; edge nicks and corner wear; tanning. Book.

Illinois Quarterly, September 1971, Volume 34 Number 1, includes Kipling as a Social Theorist
Packwood, Robert F. (ed.); Pease, Jane H.; Otten, Terry; McCaffrey, Lawrence J.;Haddad, William W.; Miller, Bruce E.; Westerfield, Hargis; Mood, John J.; Harrod, Lois Marie; Butrick L. H.
Editore: Illinois State University, Normal, IL 1971
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Clean, tanned pages, no writing or marks. Wrappers are age-darkened and edge rubbed. ; Contents: Pease, "Law, Empire and Race: Kipling as a Social Theorist"; Otten, "Action in Wordsworth's 'Lucy' Poems: A Reading"; McCaffrey, "Pioneers of the American Ghetto"; Hadded, "Jordan's Civil War of 1970-71 in…Historical Perspective"; Miller, "Huckleberry Finn: The Kierkegaardian Dimension"; poems "Lost Town" by Westerfield; "Portrait" by Mood; "To My Students," by Harrod; "Il Cortegiano" by Butrick. 9.0" (23 cm) tall; 64 pages. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sherry Pribbenow (illustratore).

IEP Workshop Buiding Teacher-Parent Partnerships
Professor Mary Noe; JD; Mary McCaffery; MS; Robert Meager; PsyD
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Sherry Pribbenow (illustratore).

Practitioner's Guide to Symptom Base Rates in the General Population.
McCaffrey, Robert J., Lyndsey Bauer and Anjali A. Palav (Edts.):
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,52
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ringbuch. Condizione: Wie neu. 243 S.; Ill. Like new. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 605.

Peter Pan
Shirley Hughes; Michael Foreman; Jane Carruth; Greg Hildebrandt; Jan Ormerod; Trina Schart Hyman; Michael Hague; Susan Cooper; Alison Lurie; Juliet Stevenson; Anne McCaffrey; Robert Ingpen; Robert Douglas-Fairhurst; Walt Disney; D. J. Arneson
Lingua: Inglese
Serie: Walt Disney, Libro 6 di 13. Libro 6 di 13 - Walt Disney
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,62
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Galaxy's Edge Magazine: Issue 18, January 2016: - Featuring Leigh Bracket (scriptwriter for Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back): Volume 18
Mike Resnick, Leigh Brackett, Todd McCaffery, Janis Ian, Robert J. Sawyer
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015-12-24 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,21
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Writers of the Future
Hubbard, L. Ron; Farland, David (EDT); Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,17
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,28
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Writers of the Future: Vol 33
Hubbard, L. Ron/ Farland, David (Editor)/ McCaffrey, Anne/ Sawyer, Robert J./ McCaffrey, Todd J.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,07
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 496 pages. 6.00x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Writers of the Future
Hubbard, L. Ron; Farland, David (EDT); Sawyer, Robert J.; McCaffrey, Todd J.; McCaffrey, Anne
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galaxy Pr Llc 2017
Serie: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Libro 33 di 42. Libro 33 di 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Pick 2015
Serie: Galaxy's Edge, Libro 18 di 61. Libro 18 di 61 - Galaxy's Edge
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,22
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 43,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of not…es and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 46,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.