EUR 4,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
EUR 4,44
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1759076132. 9/28/2025 4:15:32 PM.
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Very good condition. ]. 119p. Illus.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merseyside Port Folios 01/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951612948 ISBN 13: 9780951612941
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merseyside Port Folios 01/08/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951612948 ISBN 13: 9780951612941
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Merseyside Port Folios, Wirral, Merseyside, 1992
ISBN 10: 0951612948 ISBN 13: 9780951612941
Da: Maiden Voyage Booksellers, Kennebunk, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. 119 pp; comprehensive overview of how the docks of Liverpool came by their names; profusely illustrated with b & w photos; in b & w photo wraps0.
EUR 5,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 36,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 57,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500305162 ISBN 13: 9781500305161
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 282 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.67 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 50,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 292 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.69 inches. In Stock.
EUR 45,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine. 84pp, illustrated, VG+ paperback, previous owners name sticker top title page ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 84 pages.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 57,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 292 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.69 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Regno Unito
EUR 47,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The book is a family history narrative on the life of Hugh Campbell (1841-1920) and his wife Margaret Fogarty (1836-1903). Their story takes them from the Great Famine in Ireland to the tinty Victorian town of Birchip and then their children's story beyond. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539431371 ISBN 13: 9781539431374
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.31 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1497540968 ISBN 13: 9781497540965
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 188 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.45 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Editore: 1940-1970s, 1940
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Saddle-stitched. Lot of 160 pieces of ephemera (from a variety of renown magicians) related to card tricks. Condition of ephemera is Good overall with mild age toning, shelf wear, and the occasional minor stain to cover. MA Consignment. Shelved in Alcove. 1401341. Special Collections - Upstairs.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1979513872 ISBN 13: 9781979513876
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 43,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1523700920 ISBN 13: 9781523700929
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 52,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 268 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.63 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500305162 ISBN 13: 9781500305161
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 55,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 282 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.67 inches. This item is printed on demand.