Mccarthy marguerite gilbert (35 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (35)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: Scribner 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,34

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good vintage condition well bound and solid. Jacket has little tears at edges and has been heavily taped from behind neatly. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Editore: Scribner

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Gramercy Publishing Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,92

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sea Chest Books, Tucumcari, U.S.A.Sea Chest Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. Octavo hardcover of light green cloth printed in red in very good condition. The dust jacket is in poor condition, Barely hanging in there with chips on the front panel, wear and tears along the flap and front spine fold and chips on the edges of the

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Atlantic Monthly Press, Little Prown, Boston 1948, 3rd Printing 1948

    • Rilegato

    Da: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,40

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Collectible, Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Octavo, hardcover, VG, green boards, red lettering in (rare) yellow pictorial dj. Small stain on bottom spine. You can be a guest at your own dinner party by following this advice on how to prepare unusual meals and relax and entertain at the same tim

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Gramercy Publishing Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,61

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Notations made on a few pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gramercy Publishing Company/A Division of Crown Publishers, Inc., New York 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,87

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Copyright MCMXLVII, by Marguerite Gilber. 310 + vii pp. A great, almost spotlessly clean copy and dust jacket! Solidly and tightly bound, essentially and nearly flawless copy and dust jacket with minimal internal and external wear and use. Copy with crisp pag

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Scribner 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,86

    EUR 6,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good condition with light wear.

  • Editore: Little, Brown and Company

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Reprint. (American cooking, menus) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Boston, 1954. 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bee & Thistle Books, Greene, U.S.A.Bee & Thistle Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 4,34 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Atlantic Monthly/Little Brown. 310pp. Orig. c.1947 Dj chipped and torn, book has bruised corners, otherwise very good. From another era ("Have tomorrow's dinner cooking the evening befor while you darn your husband's socks."), unusual (gingersnaps crumbled into the pot roas

  • Editore: Little, Brown 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,75

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Editore: Gramercy Pub. Co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,71

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1947

    • Rilegato

    Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 4,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. first. VERY GOOD w/ a few small spatters on front of dj.

  • Editore: Little, Brown, New York 1954

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,08

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fair Dust Jacket. 14th Printing. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 310 pages; Signed by Not signed; Light green hardcovers wtih red lettering on front and spine spine is straight and binding secure. Gift inscription on front end page with name scribbled out. Interior pages are clean and appaer without marks. Ve

  • Editore: Atlantic Monthly Press, Little Prown, Boston 1948, 3Rd Printing 1948

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (cooking, american, cookbooks ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Editore: Scribner

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (Cooking, Cookbook) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Little, Brown and Company

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 16,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Cooking, Cookbook) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

  • Editore: Gramercy Pub. Co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 16,05

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (cooking, americans, cookbooks, menus) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Gramercy Pub. Co

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (cookbook, cooking, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Scribner

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 18,03

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. (Cookbook, Informal cooking, recipes) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

  • Editore: little brown, boston 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: broken wing books, blaine, U.S.A.broken wing books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,23

    EUR 3,47 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Reprinted November 1949, book has minor edge wear, dj has piece missing on spine, tears edge wear.

  • Editore: Little, Brown 1949

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 25,96

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1949

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, U.S.A.Bob "The Bookman" DePino

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,32

    EUR 6,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This charming mid-century American cookbook blending practical home recipes with nostalgic commentary on traditional New England cooking. Published in 1949 by Little, Brown and Company as part of the Atlantic Monthly Press Book series, it reflects post-war domestic sens

  • Editore: Little Brown 1949

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, U.S.A.Brentwood Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Collectable, good. 1st. VG book without jacket, first printing. Rated only "good" condition because lacks the jacket. Red and white checked paper covered boards, 1949, 205pp, stated first edition. Cover frayed at ends of spine, paper just worn through at outer tips of cover, very slightly soiled; page edge

  • Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, Regno UnitoBooks & Bygones

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 23,83

    EUR 11,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. First Edition. 310 pages. Here are the recipes and advice on how to prepare unusual meals and relax and entertain at the same time. Red Caviar and Sour Cream for the cocktail party? Dustjacket spine is almost detached. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Little Brown, Boston 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Pazzo Books, Boston, U.S.A.Pazzo Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second printing of the first edition in green cloth. Slight soiling to unclipped jacket. Signed by the author on the front endpaper - slight browning to endpaper. Size: 8vo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Cooking, Win

  • Editore: Scribner's,, NY: 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,27

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 500 recipes. First printing. Slightly cocked, else very good in a very good (chipped at the spine ends, age toning) dust jacket.

  • Editore: Little Brown & Company 1948

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, U.S.A.Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 32,70

    EUR 5,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; Fourth Printing. Green cloth cover is rubbed at corners and spine caps otherwise pristine. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and pristine. Dust jacket has wear to the extremities but clean, bright, and in very go

  • Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York 1954

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, U.S.A.cookbookjj

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 4,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 1st. VERY GOOD signed by author, owner's name inked unobtrusively on front fly-leaf very good dj.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Little, Brown and Company, Boston 1949

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JNBookseller, Palm Harbor, U.S.A.JNBookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 35,74

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: NF. Stated first edition. Hardcover book bound in the publisher's cloth. 21 cm. 205 pages. This copy has been signed by the author directly on the front loose end page. The book is in near fine condition. No other ownership marks/writing present within. Hinges tight, interior pages bright. Light edge wear/bumping to