Mcclelland harold (13 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Wisconsin State Journal 1949
- Brossura
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,81
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 64 pp. Well illustrated with B&W drawings. Brown paper cover, illustrated. Reprinted from a series which appeared in the Wisconsin State Journal. Text clean, no tears. Moulton, Frank S. (illustratore).

Editore: Wisconsin State Journal 1950
- Brossura
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 64 pp. Well illustrated with B&W drawings. Illustrated Green stiff paper cover. Reprinted from a series which appeared in Wisconsin State Journal. Text clean, no tears. Moulton, Frank S. (illustratore).

Editore: self published 1949
- Rilegato
Da: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. original soft cover yearbook library rebound hardcover, red cloth binding tight and square, text clean and unmarked, standard library markings. Frank S Moulton (illustratore).

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: June 1962
Ellery Queen (Alice Scanlon Reach; Harold Q. Masur; Henriette McClelland; Sidney Porcelain; Lillian Jackson Braun; Helen McCloy; Victor Canning; Stephen Barr; Helen Nielsen; Robert L. Pike; Edward D. Radin)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1962
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 39, no. 6 (Whole No. 223). Includes "In the Confessional" by Alice Scanlon Reach; "Squealer's Reward" by Harold Q. Masur; "The Finisher" by Henriette McClelland; "The Last Manuscript" by Sidney Porcelain; "The Sin of Madam Phloi" by Lillian Jackson Braun; "The Shadow Outside" (no…velette) by Helen McCloy; "The Missing Tins of Chicken Breasts" by Victor Canning; "Costume Piece" by Stephen Barr; "The Hopeless Case" by Helen Nielsen; "Clancy and the Shoeshine Boy" by Robert L. Pike; "Who Killed Nora Burkey?" by Edward D. Radin; "Mystery Hardcovers of the Month"; "Mystery Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher; "Index to Volume Thirty-Nine". Edge nicks and wear; minor creasing, bumps and dings; tanning; minor wet spot at upper foredge corner. Book.
Editore: Wisconsin State Journal
Da: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, U.S.A.Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1949 5 1/4 " by 8 1/4" SoftcoverG+, The University and more Blackhawk Country .
Up Close and Personal: The Games of the XXth Olympiad (Munich 1972)
Smith, Dorrance; submitted to: Fossum, Robert & McClelland, Harold
Editore: Claremont Men's College
- Rilegato
Da: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. April 25, 1973, Near Fine/no dj, quarto, 65pp., green boards hardcover, 15 color photo ill's., 16 b&w ill's., binding tight, text unmarked, author's senior thesis X190.
Editore: Self Published 1948
- Brossura
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, U.S.A.Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. First Thus. Reprinted from a series from the Wisconsin State Journal. This booklet copyrighted 1948. Great illustrations and snippets of history for the area. Small stain on back panel with no writing or marking. 72 pages. Frank S. Moulton (Sketches by) (illustratore).
Editore: Harold E. McClelland and Frank S. Moulton 1948
- Brossura
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition. Blue paper covers with text and illustration printed in dark blue. Staple-bound. Binding is tight. Toned along the spine. Top edge of front cover has small stamp in red ink reading 'Kirk H. Stone,' presumably a previous owner. Reprinted from a series which appe…ared in the Wisconsin State Journal. Illustrations by Frank S. Moulton. Title and copyright page are dated 1948. 72 pages. Pages are clean and crisp, printed in B&W. Please email with questions or to request photos. Note: If there is a photo beside this listing, it's a STOCK photo that ABE put there (for reasons that we cannot understand or control) and might not match this actual book.

Editore: Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. 445-684pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "A Prescription to Live By: Ransom and the Agrarian Debates" by Thomas Daniel Young; "The *Compleat Gentleman*: An Approach to John Crowe Ransom by Richard Gray, "Isaac McCaslin and Ke…ats's *Ode on a Grecian Urn* by Larry Marshall Sams; *The Age of Innocence*: Wharton's *Portrait of a Gentleman* by Cynthia Griffin Wolff; and "The Hollywood Metaphor: The Marx Brothers, S.J. Perelman, and Nathanael West by J.A. Ward. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Charles East, Elizabeth Spencer, Elaine Gottlieb, Constance Rooke, Leon Rooke, Kay McClelland, Gordon Weaver, Curtis Harnack, William Wiser, Stephen Minot, Robert Gibbons, Miller Williams, Daniel Halpern, Catharine Savage Brosman, Frank Manley, Larry Rubin, Rosanne Coggeshall, Horace Hamilton, Margaret Gibson, Wayne Dodd, Gordon Weaver, Peter Makuck, Charles Edward Eaton, Brooks Haxton, Ennis Rees, Marcy Frantom, Vernon Fowlkes, Jr., Nancy Schoenberger, Robert Hollander, Robert W. Hill, Thomas Daniel Young, Richard Gray, Larry Marshall Sams, Cynthia Griffin Wolff, J.A. Ward, Harold L. Weatherby, and Gerald Weales.
Editore: Self Published 1949
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,17
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Bound in tan buckram, bit original softcovers bound-in. "Presentation Copy"; Inscribed, and signed by both Moulton and McClelland. Just a trace of rubbing to spine extremities and corners. Else binding and pages are clean. ; ARH18B; 64 pages.

Editore: Self Published, Poltimore, Quebec 2013
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 111,62
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. 324 pp. Index. Sources. Photos. Spine, corners gently bumped. Commemorates the soldiers from Poltimore, Quebec who fought in World War One. The entry for each soldier provides the name, regimental number, dates of birth and death, enlistmenr information, deployed/ship, rank/regiment, medals and return d…ate. Includes photos and copies of correspondence and personal details where possible. Heavy book. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Very Good with No dust jacket as issued.

PARASITES AND PARASETIC DISEASES OF SWINE IN PUERTO RICO 1915 [LeatherBound]
C.F. KINMAN , D. W. May , Francisca E. Arana , HAROLD K. PLANK , H.L. VAN VOLKENBERG , HAROLD F. WINTERS , H. C. HENRICKSEN , KENNETH A BARTLETT , MERRIAM A. JONES and NOEMI G. ARRILLAGA , O. W. BARRETT , P.L. GILE, C.N. AGETON , R. H. VAN ZWALUWENBURG , T. B. McClelland , E. F. PHILLIPS , L. COURTNEY FIFE , Thomas Theis , A.J. LOUSTALOT, T.J. MUZIK, AND H.J. CRUZADO , C. F. KINMAN, T. B. McCLELLAND , CLARENCE W. DORSEY, LOUIS MESMER Y TOMAS A. CAINE , FRANK D. GARDNER , G. L. FAWCETT , H, C. HENRICKSEN; M. J. IORNS , H. I. VAN VOLKENBERG , H.C. HENRICKSEN AND M.J. IRONS , H.L., VAN VOLKENBERG , HAROLD K. PLANK, ENTOMOLOGIST , I.C. McALISTER. Jr, W.A. McCUBBIN, G.A. PJAJJMAN, W.T. OWREY, H.G. TAYLOR, and I.W. BERRYHILL , J. VAN LEENHOFF. JR
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 73 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 73.