Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim McClelland (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim McClelland (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Jim McClelland (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
perfect. Condizione: Very Good. Jim McClelland (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jim McClelland (illustratore). Trade paperback. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 100 pages.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. McClelland, Leslee (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: U.S.A.: Family Fridge Books, 2011
ISBN 10: 0578090015 ISBN 13: 9780578090016
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jim McClelland (illustratore). Author inscribed/signed on half-title page. Trade paperback. Light wear to covers. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 100 pages. Inscribed by Author.
Paperback. Condizione: VG+. McClelland, Leslee (illustratore). Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches. 144 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Editore: Fishing Enterprises, Inc., 1996
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Presumed first edition. Softcover. 216 pages. Illustrated. Some cover soiling, owner's name top of title page, else very good condition. (F7).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Createspace Independent Pub, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461141265 ISBN 13: 9781461141266
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Butterworth-Heinemann Medical, 2001
ISBN 10: 0750643099 ISBN 13: 9780750643092
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,53
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Inscribed by Mike McClelland on title page. Very good, clean, tight condition with rubbing to edges. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Fishing Enterprises Pr, Pierre, South Dakota, Usa, 1990
ISBN 10: 0962257133 ISBN 13: 9780962257131
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 37,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Very Good Used Condition. With Wear To Edges And/Or Turned Corners. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Photos Vintage 1990 How To Win The Walleye Game.
Editore: Fishing Enterprises Inc., 1996
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Leslee McClelland. (illustratore). 216 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: NF- (1/2" closed chip at top of spine, slight crease to first 2-4 pages, slight soiling/shelfwear to back cover)/na (paperback). 1st/First Ed., 1st/First Printing (February 1996). "Answers 50 of your toughest on-the-water questions". Many helpful b/w photos, illustrations. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Vancouver, B.C.: Vancouver City Planning Department, ca. 1974., 1974
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Oblong, 9 x 14 inches. 61 pp., illus. in black & white. Very good in comb-bound wraps.
Paperback.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bloomsbury Academic 2022-08-31, 2022
ISBN 10: 135002404X ISBN 13: 9781350024045
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 100,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: City of Vancouver, Planning Department, Vancouver, B.C., 1974
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 62,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPlastic Comb. Condizione: Good. Goldman, Ronald (illustratore). First Edition. 52 pages. Prepared by the City Planning Department for the Vancouver Heritage Advisory Committee which has recommended to city council that these buildings and areas be designated as heritage sites. Each building/area is presented with address, written details, and black and white reproduction of photo. Buildings include the Court House, RCMP Building, Hudson's Bay Store, Glen Brae - Tait House, and Cenacle Retreat House, to name a few. The two areas are Chinatown and Gastown. Unmarked with moderate wear. A sound copy. Bibliographic reference: Hale 3164.
Editore: Fishing Enterprises Press, Pierre, 1989
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 35,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: no dustjacket. 8vo pp.80.coil binding. book.