Editore: AAPG, 1951
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Stapled Tan Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Charts & Diagrams (illustratore). textblock and binding very tight and clean. signed by George R. Downs on front cover. slight corner and edge wear. pages 1000-1037; Reprinted for private circulation from The Bulletin of The American Assocoation of Petroleum Geologists, Vol. 35, No. 5, May, 1951. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" -9 3/4 " Tall. Signed By Author. Scientific Monograph.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 30,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Leaving It Behind. Book.
EUR 33,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LifeWay Christian Resources, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1087730155 ISBN 13: 9781087730158
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 38,54
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: New.
EUR 30,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 25,72
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 28,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Wilmington, Delaware : E.I. Du Pont de Nemours & Co. ; New York : distributed by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1952., 1952
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 138 pp. : illustrated. ; 31 cm. ; OCLC: 48344064 ; OCLC: 238088 ; LCCN: 52-2583 ; LC: HD9651.9.D8; Dewey: 662.2065 ; beige and red cloth with gold lettering, in color photographic dustjacket ; maps on endpapers ; surprising works by various artists depicted in color, as well as numerous period images in black & white ; wear to dustjacket ; VG/G. Book.
EUR 58,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Thomas Murby & Co. / London, 1934
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
Prima edizione
EUR 29,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. 1073 S., Lwd., goldgepr. Rückenkurztitel , etwas berieben , Bibex., typisch gestempelt und mit Reg.-Schildchen auf dem Rücken , sonst sauber , stabil und komplett , Versand in De 5,50 EUR !!!
EUR 90,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 81,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 111,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: LifeWay Christian Resources, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1087730155 ISBN 13: 9781087730158
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 64,37
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chrysler Museum Norfolk, VA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0940744406 ISBN 13: 9780940744400
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
47 pp.; 25.4 x 21.6 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held October 22 - December 12, 1982. Curated by Brooks Johnson and Thomas W. Styron. Artists include Mac Adams, John Ahearn, Thomas Barrow, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Paul Cava, Jay Coogan, Vernon Fisher, Keith Haring, Gerald Incandela, Michael Lucero, Kim MacConnel, Ann McCoy, Duane Michals, Donald Newman, Izhar Patkin, Doug Prince, Judy Rifka, David Salle, Italo Scanga, Julian Schnabel, Gary Stephan, Alan Vega, William Wegman, Lynton Wells and David White. Includes a bibliography and a checklist of the exhibition. Very Good. 3 cm. indentation to recto from a paper clip which carries through to first interior page. Embossing of cover from writing. Additional bumping of and rubbing of edges. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Down East Books, Camden, Maine, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0892725273 ISBN 13: 9780892725274
Da: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New.
Editore: University Press in Dallas, Texas; Southern Methodist University, 1950
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. No. 1-4, Winter to Autumn, 1950. HC, Orig. Red cloth and gilt stamping to spine. B/W photography, ads, illustrations and collected writings from celebrated authors. 4to. xxiv++ (ea. quarter differs in roman numeral pages), 332pp + 4 page Index to all 4 quarters. Fine, Clean, with no markings or writings, never read. Mint Interior with near fine exterior; spine is sunned. Includes stories, poems and other writings by J. Frank Dobie, William Goyen, James Pipes, Boyd McDonald, John B. Jackson, William Burford, W.M. Frohock, Arthur Marvin Shaw, Herschell Brickell, Ted Robins, Joseph Leach, John Rosenfield, William A. Owens, Peter Viereck, Ben Jeffrey, Robert G. Payne, Vernon Young, John T. Flanagan, Jordan Mason, Esther McCoy, T.M. Pearce, Clarence K. Streit, Charlie Masters, Wilson Owen Henderson, Ruth M. Sanders, Umphrey Lee Jr., Joseph Ross and many more. Hard to find in such nice condition. RARE. Collectible. BR Box 152.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 30,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: The New York Times & Arno Press, New York, 1964
Da: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 223,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSingle Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Manning, Jack; Ribeaud, Paul; McCoy, Dan; Johnson, Lee; McDarrah, Fred W.; Zimbel, George; Mahoney, Ursula; Glueckselig, Leo; Shaw, Sam; Cushing, Charles Phelps; Doty, Roy; Moss, John; Falk, Sam; Brower, Arthur; Okimoto, Yoshi; Leombruno-Bodi (illustratore). First Edition. 160 pages. Features: Cover photos of RFK and Kenneth Keating; Nice color-photo fashion photos; Close-up of the Vietcong in their Jungle - a French reporter held captive by guerrillas in South Vietnam reports on what he saw of the Vietcong; Barry Goldwater's Nine - photos and write-ups of Denison Kitchel, Dean Burch, F. Clifton White, Edward A. McCabe, John Grenier, Wayne J. Hood, Karl Hess, Tony Smith and Stephen Shadegg; An 'Ombudsman' for America; Uncle Sam is Really Needed - growing Federal role in local affairs; The More the Congo Changes - military photos; If 'Creeping Inflation' Begins to Run; Government as Patron of the Arts - there are dangers in official sponsorship and uncritical goodwill; The Flowering of a Campus Hybrid - the two-year community college; Sihanouk - Prince Under Pressure - article with photos, including his ballerina daughter Bopha Devi; Robert Goulet is featured in a color-photo fashion ad for The House of Worsted-Tex; K7UGA Will Get the Ham Vote - Senator Barry Goldwater may get votes from the 266,000 U.S. amateur radio operators; Thirty Years Ago - The Morro Castle burned off the New Jersey shore with a loss of 134 lives; The Basuto Enclave (Basutoland) in South Africa; 2/3-page color ad for movie 'Mary Poppins'; Some sports are 'in' and some are 'out' - a guide to the chic seven; Jokes LBJ has been telling lately; Fashion photos of French designs; When Children Discover Money; Designed for privacy - The New Haven home of Serge Chermayeff and Christopher Alexander; The movie 'Three Coins in the Fountain' has led to millions of dollars pelted into fountains and pools; Chesterfield cigarette ad features photos of J.W. Richards, Joan Lakow and Nelson Reed; Zero Mostel - Rome to Russia; and more. Average wear. Faint library stamp on front cover. A sound vintage copy.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 33,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 36,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnJonathan Langston is a culture-hero to many of the South Viet-namese people whom he has befriended. Under the guidance of Re-tired General Alexander Sloan and under the guise of Sloan and Langston s undercover organization calle.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 44,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Jonathan Langston is a 'culture-hero' to many of the South Viet-namese people whom he has befriended. Under the guidance of Re-tired General Alexander Sloan and under the guise of Sloan and Langston's undercover organization called The Foundation, Jon and his Vietnamese friend, Quan, fight to destroy the drug cartels, set up during the Vietnam War, which are trying to control the banking industry in Vietnam and other countries, including America. Factored into the equation is Anh Phon, Quan's wife, and Tuyet, a woman he rescued from death when she was a young girl. During their escape to safety from the North Vietnamese, an old Vietnamese woman tells Tuyet and Jon that they are destined to be together. For both of them, after years of loneliness and unhappiness, Jon swears that this mission for the general and The Foundation will be the last, so that he and Tuyet can be together. What he and Quan, and his army of mountain soldiers, the Montagnards, don't count on is betrayal by top government officials and the kidnappings of Anh Phon, Tuyet, and the general. Only through Jon's shrewd thinking, and the help from his friends, is he able to save those who mean the most to him, so that he can strive to leave his former life behind and begin a new one with Tuyet.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 38,20
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Leaving It Behind | John W. McCoy | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2010 | AuthorHouse UK | EAN 9781452099569 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.