Mccoy richard (186 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Method in My Madness: 10 Years Out of the Saddle This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,80
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, U.S.A.Classic Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,49
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,18
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,90
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,90
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,90
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Author Signed.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. With dust jacket and internal markings in pencil Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York NY 1965
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. soiled spots on front board, prior owner's name inked on front end page.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a nice clean book with very light wear and the dust jacket has very light wear and is in a high quality Demco protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Label/Residue on front cover. Black and white images inside. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is very good. Traditional notions of sacred kingship became both more grandiose and more problematic during England's… turbulent sixteenth and seventeenth centuries.

- Rilegato
Da: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, U.S.A.The Compleat Scholar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,95
EUR 4,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is hardback with a dust jacket showing minimal shelfwear.

- Rilegato
Da: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, U.S.A.Grey Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is tight and square. Dust jacket shows very little edgewear. 194pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, U.S.A.Doss-Haus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover 1979 edition. Dust jacket, covers and text in very good condition. Binding firm. Some underlining to sentences with parenthesis and margin notes. Covers and text in very good condition. {230 pages}.
Reliable Sources: A Selection of Letters, Sketches and Photographs From the Archives of American Art
Editore: Smithsonian Institution Press 1988
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover, 120 pages; good condition; most pages lightly wavy from damp at top edge; none stuck together; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friend…ly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer servic…e is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer servic…e is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 531-809Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our custome…r service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Rilegato
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,03
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 461-409Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our custome…r service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York 2002
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Virg Viner, Books2222222
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Printing. Focusing on the reformation launched by Henry VIII and his claims to royal supremacy and the divine right to rule, the author shows that amid these "alterations of state" witers like John Skelton, Shakespeare, John Milton and Andrew Marvell grappled with the idea of k…ingship and its symbolic and substantive power.218 pages including index. Fabulous copy.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Editore: American Counseling Association 2000
- Brossura
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,10
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJournal. Condizione: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear, signed by previous owner We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,40
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.