paperback. Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore).
Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Institute of HeartMath Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 82 First edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of HeartMath (edition 1st Edition (2011)), 2011
ISBN 10: 0983952000 ISBN 13: 9780983952008
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). 1st Edition (2011). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Institute of HeartMath Pub Date: 1/1/2011 Binding: Paperback Pages: 82 First edition.
Condizione: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Waterside Productions (edition 2), 2022
ISBN 10: 1956503633 ISBN 13: 9781956503630
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Condizione: very_good. Very Good condition. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase just return it!
Condizione: good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condizione: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Jett Atwood (illustratore). 1st Edition (2011). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condizione: As New. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Jett Atwood (illustratore).
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Hardcover. Stress among college students is at an all-time high. Whether you are a young undergrad, a middle-aged student returning to college, or a veteran transitioning from the military to college, the skills taught in this book will show you how to reduce stress, improve decision making, and increase academicfocus. Practical tips and techniques are woven throughout to help you establish new habits of resilience as you navigate the challenges and complexities of college life. With new information on the physiology of learning and performance, you will be able to change energy-draining behaviors into those that renew and revitalize you.Topics include: Time Management, Digital Overload, Relationships,Test Anxiety, Decision Making, Insomnia, Managing Your Emotions,Personal Balance and Performance and Stress. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
paperback. Condizione: New. Jett Atwood (illustratore). 1st Edition (2011). Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 19,34
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Jett Atwood (illustratore). 2011. 1st Edition (2011). paperback. . . . . .
Condizione: New. Jett Atwood (illustratore). 2011. 1st Edition (2011). paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,50
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Jett Atwood (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.