paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc., 1964
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. Wraps have light wear, spine unbent. Pages are clean with small amount of markings in text. Marked out name on fep. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1964
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, 1968
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.
Softcover. Brown soft cover, white lettering, lightly rubbed, owner's name on cover page. Science; 22682.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Inc, 1962
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Foundations of Modern Biology; gray boards; usual library markings; synopsis on fep.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Printing. From the Foundations of Modern Biology series; 120 pages, illustrated. Book.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, U.S.A., 1968
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Used college textbook. Interior is tight and clean, but with highlighting within text as well as name stamp and writing within front cover. Paperback cover is whole with little wear evident.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0121820335 ISBN 13: 9780121820336
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1968
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Quart Rev Biol, 1947
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 22, No 1, pp. 25-58, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: JOHN HOPKINS PRESS
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Johns Hopkins Press, 1958
Da: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Light edgewear, pages lightly toning, name stamped inside covers; b/w photos ; 934 pages.
EUR 24,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 24,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258245205 ISBN 13: 9781258245207
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Heredity: Foundations of Modern Biology Series. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258212137 ISBN 13: 9781258212131
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Animal Diversity: Foundations of Modern Biology Series. Book.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1961
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 3/17/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1258240718 ISBN 13: 9781258240714
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Behavioral Aspects of Ecology: Concepts of Modern Biology Series. Book.
Editore: Prentice Hall, 1963
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. *** Please Read This *** Slight shelf wear - No marks on text - bn6-e-10*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1976
ISBN 10: 0135896142 ISBN 13: 9780135896143
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Second Edition. Former owner name on inside of front cover, some wear to covers, solid binding, no markings in text, a good working copy. Illustrated with photographs and drawings, index, 397 pages.
Editore: The Johns Hopkins Press, 1958
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
EUR 27,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 29,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Prentice-Hall, 1961
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 13,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1961. No Edition Remarks. 120 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have moderate edgewear with chips, tears and creases. Moderate loss to spine and edges. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.