Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Resource Publications, Inc. San jose, CA 1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0893902306 ISBN 13: 9780893902308
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
2nd Printing Paperback VG-. 8vo, 133, Trade paperback. Light wear. ISBN:0-89390-230-6.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521723809 ISBN 13: 9780521723800
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Editore: Mgm (Video & DVD) 2006-01-31 00:00:00, 2006
ISBN 13: 0027616898968
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2003-08-26 00:00:00, 2003
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Universal Studios Home Entertainment 1998-10-13 00:00:00, 1998
ISBN 10: 0783229321 ISBN 13: 9780783229324
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Universal Pictures Home Entertainment 2003-08-26 00:00:00, 2003
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521723809 ISBN 13: 9780521723800
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 9,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Cambridge Essentials Mathematics Core 8 Pupil's Book es un curso dinámico que combina libro de texto, CD-ROM y componentes en línea para ofrecer materiales flexibles, que ahorran tiempo y brindan apoyo. Está dirigido a los niveles 4-7 del Currículo Nacional. El libro ofrece una guía para el alumno y el profesor sobre cómo cubrir todos los aspectos del tema, centrándose en la entrega de ejercicios con una sólida progresión. El CD-ROM para alumnos reproduce la página del libro con botones que actúan como enlaces a conocimientos previos, palabras clave y explicaciones. Se incluyen preguntas de Matemáticas Funcionales en el Nivel 6 del Currículo Nacional. EAN: 9780521723800 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Cambridge Essentials Mathematics Core 8 Pupil's Book Autor: Fiona McGill| Mary Nathan| Ric Pimentel Editorial: Cambridge University Press Idioma: en Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521723809 ISBN 13: 9780521723800
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Regno Unito
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Condizione: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Editore: Follett Pub. Co., Chicago, 1938
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean mildly toned contents, no markings, 111 + 112 pages respectively, B&W drawings.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 17,06
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2021. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Mary Lynn McGill, 1970
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 86 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pursuit of Wisdom Coaching, 2022
ISBN 10: 1838415009 ISBN 13: 9781838415006
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Lutzke, Mary (illustratore). In.
Editore: A Grail Publication (St. Meinrad's Abbey, Inc.), St. Meinrad, IN, 1952
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 152p. Ex-library. A blue cloth hardcover book in good reading condition. Spine faded and corners rubbed. Call number on front cover and various library markings inside. Text itself unmarked and binding tight. A book of saints for Catholic children.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521723809 ISBN 13: 9780521723800
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: Roger Ingram, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1949. First Edition Thus. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Editore: Atlanta: privately issued.
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1970 1st ed. 80pp. port. green cloth 8vo: ex lib. copy; markings from a library deletion; else a clean, complete & tight copy. A well-produced memorial volume featuring bits from the famous Atlanta newspaperman's columns over the years, amounting to something like a professional autobiography.
Editore: Our Sunday Visitor, Huntington, Indiana U.S.A., 1938
Da: Bargain Finders of Colorado, Simla, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Heartfelt inscription to front facing end page dated "October 1, 1940." Rare volume, very telling of its time. Stated First Edition. This would be the advice given our WWII Catholic-raised "Rosy the Riveters" Mary E. McGill served as Literary Editor for and author of the Woman's Interest column in the Catholic weekly magazine, "Our Sunday Visitor." This book was her first. No other biographic information was found for this author. After a book is written, for it to be published by a Catholic Church press, there is a 2 step process. 1st it must be determined not to undermine Church beliefs (Nihil Obstat assures this). Then an highly ranked Church officer (Imprimatur) approves and orders it to be printed. Nihil Obstat: Rev. T.E. Dillon, Censor Librorum. No biographic information found. Imprimatur: John Francis Noll, D.D. (1875¿1956) was a Catholic bishop of the Diocese of Fort Wayne from 1925 until his death in 1956. He was active in national church organizations. In 1912 he founded the weekly newspaper Our Sunday Visitor. It became widely distributed at many parishes as a supplement or in coordination with the local paper and became the most popular Catholic newsweekly of its time. Hardcover has orange cloth boards with gold lettering on spine and front, but no DJ. Inscribed on ffep as a 1940 High School Graduation gift. Exterior and page-edges show stains & wear. Interior is tight, clean and otherwise unmarked. Seems seldom read. Copyright 1938. Stated First Edition. No ISBN, LCCN nor MSR. Inscribed No Value.
Da: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Paesi Bassi
EUR 26,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very good.
Editore: Mary Lynn McGill, Atlanta, Georgia, 1970
Da: BJ's Book Barn, Kennesaw, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Privately printed by Mary Lynn McGill and Ralph McGill, Jr. Inscribed, signed and dated by previous owner on froint free end page. "Knowing that you valued Ralph's friendship and treasure his memory, we want you to have a copy of this privately printed book. It contains selected quotations from Ralph McGill's daily column which for more than thirty years appeared in The Atlanta Constitution, first on the editorial page and later on page one in column one. Book is clean and tight. No dust jacket as issued. Blue boards with green ;lettering on front. 80 pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
Editore: John Heritage, 1934., 1934
Da: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. 8vo. 312pp. Occasional slight foxing, original grey cloth, d/w.faded to spine and rubbed with slight loss to edges. US$15.
Editore: Ours Sunday Visitor, Huntington I, 1938
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Ex-Library.
Data di pubblicazione: 1952
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1952 149 pages illustrated.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 25,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex rebound library copy with usual stamps & stickers. A good copy.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 17,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book provides a meticulously detailed and comprehensive insight into the lives of school children in the workforce during the early part of the 20th century. During a time in which child labor was more accepted, the author's findings on the work done by school children and the long hours they worked, gives a shocking glimpse into that era, highlighting the lack of protection children had in the workplace. This book is a testament to the author's diligence in documenting the lives of these children, the industries they worked in, and the jobs they performed and particularly interesting to readers who are interested in labor history. The research presented here provides valuable insights that are useful even today, giving historical context to the development of labor laws and the impact they have on child workers' lives today. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.