Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873381866 ISBN 13: 9780873381864
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 289 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. Corners not bumped but cloth shows some rubbing at tips. Rounding to cloth at head / heal of spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873381866 ISBN 13: 9780873381864
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Not Issued. 1st Edition. Black cloth, spine panel lettered in gold foil. Cloth mildly flecked along spine panel and joints, a few minor smudges to cloth. 1st ed. xi,289 pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Universal History Publishing Company, 1901
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover with excellent pages (slight yellowing) and excellent hinges, fair cover (boards exposed at corners and along edges, spine edges worn, with black tape applied along a part). Exterior design: black leather along spine and at corners, marbled paper elsewhere. 24cm tall. 397 pages. Unmarked. A mixture of East and West. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osler Library, McGill University, Montreal, Quebec, Canada, 2000
ISBN 10: 0771705506 ISBN 13: 9780771705502
Da: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, bright and clean. Book.
Editore: E. R. Dumont, 1899
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. 1st Edition. brown cover with gilt lettering on spine; 444pp; glossy b/w frontis & 15 plates; some foxing on frontis; some sunning to spine. Hardcover.
Editore: E. R. Dumont, 1899
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg-. brown cover with gilt lettering on spine; 490pp; b/w frontis & 14 glossy b/w plates; some foxing on frontis & title page; some sunning to spine; tiny stains on fore edge. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, N.p., 1976
ISBN 10: 0873381866 ISBN 13: 9780873381864
Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. N.p. Kent State University Press, 1976. First Edition. Large 8vo. xii,289 pages, Index. Black cloth, gilt letters. Near fine, no dj, no owner's name. 4 plates on coated paper. 1,367 items described. ISBN 0873381866; 4 illustrations; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 289 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, Kent, Ohio, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873381866 ISBN 13: 9780873381864
Da: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 289 pages. First edition. Near fine copy in black cloth with gold lettering on spine. Lower corner bumped. Glassine wrapper.,
Editore: E.R. Dumont, Publisher, 1901
ISBN 10: 9110098771 ISBN 13: 9789110098770
Da: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used Good. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Editore: Health Science Institutes, 1980
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: E. R. DuMont, 1899
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: good+. 1st Edition. 435pp; light foxing to b/w frontis & plates; text unmarked, pages toned; 8.25" tall; light shelf wear to edges of brown cover with gilt lettering on spine; some sunning to spine; no dj. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Psychiatric Association Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880486694 ISBN 13: 9780880486699
Da: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. The book has an owner name on the half title page. Book.
Editore: Universal History Publishing Company, Chicago, IL, 1900
Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). No Edition Noted. Blue textured cloth binding with gold colored print on spine. Light rubwear at corners of cover and spine ends. Head edge of pages is tinted. First several pages and last several pages are tanned. Tight, sound, and unmarked. 414 pages plus 59 pages of index. Broken set. One volume of nine from set of ten. This vol. has index for complete set. Will do all nine for one price.
Editore: Duke University Medical Center, Durham, North Carolina, 1980
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition First Printing. 8vo. 283 pages. Hardcover bound in navy blue cloth. A nice, clean copy with minimal wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Osler Library, McGill University, 2000
ISBN 10: 0771705506 ISBN 13: 9780771705502
Da: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 2000 Trade Paperback. 165, [3] pp. A bibliography of nearly 500 works (#1368-1861) about Sir William Osler, a co-founder of Johns Hopkins Hospital. Osler's creation of the first residency program and emphasis on teaching students through clinical experience rather than lectures led many to call him the father of modern medicine.
Condizione: Good. E.R. Du Mont 1902 Binding: Hardcover.
Condizione: Good. E.R. Du Mont 1902 Binding: Hardcover.
Condizione: Good. E.R. Du Mont 1902 Binding: Hardcover.
Editore: Duke University Medical Center, Durham, NC, 1980
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean and bright pages. Paper label on front pastedown. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed. Bright gilt lettering and design on front and spine. ; Memoir by Wilburt Cornell Davison (1892-1972) , physician selected in 1927 to direct the founding of the Duke University Medical School. 9.25" tall; 283 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kent State University Press, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0873381866 ISBN 13: 9780873381864
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 10,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Pages are bright and tight. Minor bumps to the ends of the spine. Used.
Editore: Duke University Medical Center, 1980
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Wilburt C. Davison-- His reminiscences. Slightly bumped corners.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (physicians, canada, united states, correspondence ) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Editore: Duke University Medical Center,, 1980
Da: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Covers/contents tight, unmarked, very bright w/faint signs of wear. ;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independent Labour Party, London, 1936
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper Cover. Condizione: Very Good. 12pp Report of visit and investigation to Spain.uncommon.
Editore: University of Texas-Houston Health Science Center, Houston , TX, 1999
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 193pp.; HB dk.blue w/silver; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. History of the School. illus.
Editore: Self Published, Houston, Tx., 1980
Da: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edidtion. 131p.
Editore: Kent State University Press, Kent, OH, 1976
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Portrait frontispiece (illustratore). 1st. 8vo, 289 pp. Fine copy (issued without dust jacket).
Editore: Kent State University Press, 1976. First Edition., 1976
Da: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth, 6 1/4 X 9 3/4 inches, 289 pages. Tiny tear to edge of one page else Fine. An indexed list of books related to Sir William Osler.
Editore: The University of Texas-Houston, Health Science Center, Houston, Texas, 1999
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. U1 - A first edition hardcover book SIGNED and inscribed by Bryant Boutwell to previous owner in very good condition that has some lightly bumped corner and light shelf wear in very good slipcase that has some dent, light scratches and scuffing, and light shelf wear. 11.25"x8.75", 193 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles C. Thomas, Springfield Il, 1969
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Reprint. Xi, 41 Pp. Dark Blue Cloth, Gilt. Undated, But 1969. Near Fine, Bookplate Of James G. Cooney. Dust Jacket With Light Wear And Slight Soiling, And A 1/4" Closed Tear At Bottom Of Rear Spine Edge.