Mcgranahan james (463 risultati)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biglow and Main 1885
- Rilegato
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. God hardcover, no DJ. Covers show moderate rubbing, foxing, and previous owner's name. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are tanned and smudged. Hinges cracked but binding intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Biglow & Main, NY 1896
- Rilegato
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. worn, spotted and scuffed paper covered boards, worn cloth spine, frayed at ends, owner name, overall in fair to good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John Church Co 1887
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. worn boards; soil.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: United Society of Christian Endeavor, Boston 1891
- Rilegato
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Pages lightly wrinkled and worn, Friends Bible School name written on front free end paper. Board cover badly scuffed and worn, cloth over spine frayed and ripped, cloth tape used to re-attach covers.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Biglow & Main Co., New York, NY 1896
- Rilegato
Da: Faith In Print, cumming, U.S.A.Faith In Print
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,73
EUR 3,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. song book from 1896 in good overall condition. binding solid. rubibng on covers, particularly at edges. previous owner name in ink inisde front cover. pages clean and unmarked.
Altre immaginiEditore: John Church Co., New York 1878
- Rilegato
Da: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,47
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. 112 pages with the index. Missing title page and 20% pf page 3. The printed boards are rubbed but 50% legible. The spine is black cloth and missing 80%. Reading copy only.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Biglow & Main Co. & The John Church Co. 1892
- Rilegato
Da: CKBooks, Bussey, U.S.A.CKBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 17,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Excelsior Edition, title page and a couple other pages loose but present, cover well worn, 2 inch tear to edge of spine, heavily dog eared, covers heavily rubbed.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,72
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,17
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Gospel Male Choir, Issue 1. Book.
Editore: Biglow & Main, New York 1878
- Rilegato
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,15
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This copy has seen a lot of use; edges are well worn; cloth is coming off spine and writing inside front board. All songs are readable and binding is fairly sound.
Editore: Biglow & Main / John Church & Co., New York 1887
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cover has edgewear, significant rub marks, and is faded; pages are age-toned, 1 page has a horizontal tear on right side edge, lacks the rear endpapers and the last couple of pages of the index, rear board is nearly detached. A collection of 19th century Gospel hymns "for use in Gospel meetings and o…ther religious services". Book.
Editore: The Biglow & Main Co., New York 1892
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good Only. No Jacket. Moderate/significant age wear. A reference copy. Book.
Editore: The Biglow & Main Co., New York 1899
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Significant age wear; a usable copy. Book.
Editore: Biglow & Main, New York 1881
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. The spine is cracked in the back and front endpaper page. There is some dampstaining on the back cover, back endpaper, and throughout the pages in the book. There is chipping around the edges of both the back and front covers.
Editore: Biglow & Main Co., New York & Chicago 1896
- Rilegato
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,36
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Condition is good minus. Front inner hinge is starting to crack, rear inner hinge is weak. Covers have light wear to the edges and outer corners and faint spots of staining. Approx. 2" long split to top end of spine. A few stray spots of foxing noted to the pages. Owner writing and de…aler ink stamp on the front endpapers. ; Songbook with words and music.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,78
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiHymns for His Praise No. 2
Editors & Compilors-William E. Biederwolf, Homer Rodeheaver, Bentley D. Ackley, James McGranahan, et al; Preface W. E. Biederwolf
Editore: The Glad tidings Publishing Co. 1911
- Rilegato
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No date (circa 1911) No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,55
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: John Church & Co., Cincinnati 1878
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,61
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Significantly worn - scuffs, scrapes, tears, exposed edges and corners, stains, age toning, etc. Book.
Editore: Biglow and Main, New York 1885
- Rilegato
Da: Eel River Books, McKinleyville, U.S.A.Eel River Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,94
EUR 5,21 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 127 pp. 94 gospel hymns, arranged for 4 parts, with piano score. Boards are somewhat soiled and are worn at all edges, spine has been taped, cover bears the stamp, "Property of Wesley Chapel Church Choir." Contents in very good condition.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Significant damage due to wetness. This book is severely edgeworn. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Heavily shelf worn. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual ite…m. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,38
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,75
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gospel Hymns No. 5: with standard selections: words only. Book.
Editore: The Biglow & Main Co., New York
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: United Society of Christion Endeavor, Boston, Mass. 1891
- Rilegato
Da: you little dickens, Milwaukie, U.S.A.you little dickens
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,51
EUR 4,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 224 pages. Owners name in pencil. The last free page has some staining. The spine is black cloth. The boards are printed; showing some rubbing to the edges and corners. 100% legible. The front and back paper hinge have been neatly repaired. GOOD+++.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,50
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 24,18
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Biglow & Main (1887), New York, NY 1887
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth/Boards. Condizione: AS IS/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: Biglow & Main. AS IS/No Dustjacket. (1887). . Cloth/Boards. 8vo., 212 pp., large chunk taken out of spine, rubbed, frayed, chipped, toning, writing, ex-library . Not Illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: Biglow & Main, Publishers, New York, NY 1885
- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,18
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth/Boards. Condizione: FR/No Dustjacket. New York, NY: Biglow & Main, Publishers. FR/No Dustjacket. 1885. . Cloth/Boards. Sm 4to., 128 pp., cover rubbed, bumped, frayed, stained, cover cracked, chipped, page toning, hinges cracked . Not Illustrated (illustratore).