Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-CHI Chinese Uni of Hong K, 1995
ISBN 10: 9622016634 ISBN 13: 9789622016637
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University Press, HK, 1995
ISBN 10: 9622016634 ISBN 13: 9789622016637
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ablex Publishing Corporation, 2002
ISBN 10: 1567505716 ISBN 13: 9781567505719
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781567505719.
EUR 3,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781853593970.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 9622016634 ISBN 13: 9789622016637
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 16,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. The book is directed specifically at Chinese people who want to write good English. Problems special to Chinese people are dealt with in detail. It also contains a list of short, simple rules about writing. Num Pages: 172 pages. BIC Classification: 2AB; ELXN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 184 x 130 x 12. Weight in Grams: 213. . 1995. Paperback. . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 9622016634 ISBN 13: 9789622016637
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. The book is directed specifically at Chinese people who want to write good English. Problems special to Chinese people are dealt with in detail. It also contains a list of short, simple rules about writing. Num Pages: 172 pages. BIC Classification: 2AB; ELXN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 184 x 130 x 12. Weight in Grams: 213. . 1995. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condizione: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 50,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. In Search of Boundaries: Communication, Nation-States and Cultural Identities. Book.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 27,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. 300p.
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 30,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. Unused, the book is in like new condition inside and out.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 48,32
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 48,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iowa State University Press, Ames, 1988
ISBN 10: 0813805279 ISBN 13: 9780813805276
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine condition. NOT a library discard (illustratore). First Edition (so stated). Ames: Iowa State University Press, 1988. SCARCE HARDCOVER edition. Near Fine condition. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Minor foxing (scattered brown speckles) on the endpapers only. All other pages are crisp, clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Exercises. Index. Bound in the original white-stamps blue boards (lightly rubbed). . First Edition (so stated). Hardcover. Near Fine condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. vii, 114pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
EUR 72,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, and may have sticker on cover, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: Yushodo Co., Ltd., Fuefuki-shi, Yamanashi Pref., Giappone
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 59,86
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 300p.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 76,65
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 317 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Chinese University Press, HK, 1995
ISBN 10: 9622016634 ISBN 13: 9789622016637
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 14,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 92,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This study analyzes the forces, processes and consequences of the formation of cultural boundaries in the age of global communication, and illuminates how communication, nation-states and cultural identities interact in the reconfiguration of these boundaries. Editor(s): Chan, Joseph Man; McIntyre, Bryce T. Series: Advances in Communication & Culture S. Num Pages: 344 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GTC; JFC; JFFS; PDR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 25. Weight in Grams: 532. . 2001. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 101,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 108,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 97,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 97,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 97,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 104,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This study analyzes the forces, processes and consequences of the formation of cultural boundaries in the age of global communication, and illuminates how communication, nation-states and cultural identities interact in the reconfiguration of these boundaries. Editor(s): Chan, Joseph Man; McIntyre, Bryce T. Series: Advances in Communication & Culture S. Num Pages: 344 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: GTC; JFC; JFFS; PDR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 233 x 156 x 25. Weight in Grams: 532. . 2001. Paperback. . . . .