Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0902506080 ISBN 13: 9780902506084
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0902506080 ISBN 13: 9780902506084
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0902506080 ISBN 13: 9780902506084
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471251224 ISBN 13: 9780471251224
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Library-discharged hardcover with typical markings, in otherwise excellent condition. 508 pages. Text unmarked. [2 lbs]. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Bookshop, 1986
ISBN 10: 0902506218 ISBN 13: 9780902506213
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition?. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0902506080 ISBN 13: 9780902506084
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 9,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, Glasgow, 1986
ISBN 10: 0902506218 ISBN 13: 9780902506213
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Average. First Edition?. . 85 pages, edges grubby and foxed. Christian stories originally published in the Free Presbyterian 'Young People's Magazine'.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 78. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780123748270.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Krieger Publishing Company, Malabar, Florida, 1989
ISBN 10: 089464355X ISBN 13: 9780894643552
Da: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, U.S.A.
leather. Condizione: Very Good. reprint. Red leather binding. Crisp, clean interior pages free of any markings except for previous owner's name written inside front cover. Solid, square binding. Small dust spot on edge of pages. 371 indexed pages. 6.25" X 9" X 1" A complete guide to techniques and procedures for the preparation of proteins for crystallographic studies. Describes methods for protein crystallization; formation of isomorphous heavy atoms; x-ray diffraction and analysis; and photographic and computer-based data collection methods and instrumentation. This book is aimed at biochemists interested in understanding X-ray crystallography and how it can aid their research. Includes black and white photos, illustrations, and charts. Krieger Publishing Company 1989.
Editore: The Banner of Truth Trust, 1967
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1967. First Edition. 229 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book with frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.
Editore: The Banner of Truth Trust, 1968
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1968. Reprinted. 229 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Stickers to front flap and rear panel.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Free Presbyterian Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0902506080 ISBN 13: 9780902506084
Da: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 22,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Mild shelf wear, corners sharp, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 0399147373 ISBN 13: 9780399147371
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xix, 522 pp. LCC: 00-053358 Very good condition; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ROBERT E. KRIEGER PUBLISHING COMPANY, MALABAR, FLORIDA, 1989
Da: Nemona Collectables, SAN FRANCISCO, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Editore: Oklahoma Yesterday Publications 0, Tulsa, Oklahoma
Da: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Facsimile Reprint. Book is a light green soft cover with black plastic binding. Only defect to note on the book is pages 7 & 8 of the Index are reversed. The history of this Baptist Association in Conway, Arkansas and surrounds. Written by the pastor of Second Baptist Church Conway, Arkansas. A facsimile reprint of the 1926 original. Black and white photos of some of the pastors with bios of most if not all pastor during the period 1884 to 1926. 94 pages plus a 9 pages index. Book.
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 8 (weekend SALE item)* 564 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Editore: Various
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Good. . One of a number of bundles of booklets/books bound together, presumably by the previous owner. 1) English Bibles: A Guide to Choice (Jeffrey Cullis); 2) Pages from the Past (Alexander McPherson); 3) A City Not Forsaken: A History of Christian Witness in Gower Street and Shaftesbury Avenue Chapel (Richard Stonelake); 4) Stand Fast: being some of the polemical works of J K Popham; 5) Lord Radstock and the Russian Awakening (David Fountain).
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photos included in listing. About the book: A complete guide to techniques and procedures for the preparation of proteins for crystallographic studies. Describes methods for protein crystallization; formation of isomorphous heavy atoms; x-ray diffraction and analysis; and photographic and computerbased data collection methods and instrumentation.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. Blue hardback, binding fine, text clean, ex library with the usual markups.
Editore: Banner of Truth Trust, London, 1968
Da: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Regno Unito
EUR 10,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minimal wear. later reprint.
Editore: Reinhold; Chapman & Hall, 1956
Da: Janet McAfee, Travelers Rest, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Very good. No dust jacket. 490p., ill. Includes index, illustrations, diagrams. Book.
Da: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 4,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 40,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1987
ISBN 10: 0471851426 ISBN 13: 9780471851424
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York : Summit Books, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0671629697 ISBN 13: 9780671629694
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. [1st edition, 1st printing] ; 422 pp. ; 24 cm. ; LC:PN6014.G7 1986; ISBN:0671629697 ; OCLC: 13270864 ; LCCN: 86005687 ; stiff paper wrappers ; paperback ; Contents: House opposite / N K Narayan - Working for a living . Alice Munro - A house divided / David Walton - Thieving / Norman Rush - Cathay / Steven Milhauser - Lost sons / James Salter - The old left / Daniel Menaker - Saks Fifth Avenue / Leon Rooke - Arcadia / Charles Dickinson - Hiding /Susan Minot - Claire's Lover's Church / Teri Ruch - Shoe / Heidi Jon Schmidt - The Nuisance / Penelope Gilliatt - Harry and Sylvia and Sylvia and Son On / Welch D. Everman - Poems : Narcissus explains / Richard Howard - Babel aboard the Hellas International express / Amy Clampitt - Effet et Neige / John Hollander - Salisbury Cathedral from the Bishop's Ground / Donald Finkel - The biographies of solitude / Irving Feldman - Telemetry before impact / George Starbuck - The thought that counts / Tom Disch - Memoirs: Sounds / Luis Brunuel - Heatherdown / Alexander Cockburn - Lost property / Ben Sonnenberg - Last home holiday / Dan Jacobson - Kwi-kwi, kwa-kwa / Michael Train - A late debut / Frank Hauser - Poems: Work-in-Progress / Djuna Barnes - Fringecups / Sandra McPherson - Moorhen / William Logan - Emigre / W. S. Merwin - The partisan / Nicholas Christopher - On reading a writer's letters / Mary Jo Salter - Articles: Translating Proust / Terence Kilmartin - Spying in Spain and Elsewhere / Claud Cockburn - For George Orwell / Christopher Hitchens - Revolutionary requirements, etc / Dorothy Gallagher - The culture gulch of the Time / Joh L. hess - Dishonoring Partisan Review / Murray Kempton - Notes on selling out / Dwight Macdonald ; stamp of The Carter Center, Atlanta on front endpaper ; remainder mark at bottom of textblock, else VG. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 1999
ISBN 10: 0879695277 ISBN 13: 9780879695279
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.