Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874515092 ISBN 13: 9780874515091
Da: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Thomson, Joan (illustratore).
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 5th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1762521910. 11/7/2025 1:25:10 PM.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080343 ISBN 13: 9780252080340
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; 8.90 X 5.98 X 0.63 inches; 312 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grasberg : Sachbuchverl. Mader, 1993
ISBN 10: 3921957230 ISBN 13: 9783921957233
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Hauschild, Gütersloh, NRW, Germania
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello50 S. : überw. Ill. ; 21 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 338 illustrierter Pappband, sehr gut.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0874515092 ISBN 13: 9780874515091
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Thomson, Joan (illustratore). Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dowling, Lela; Dixon, Larry; Meadows, Judy (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1936404532 ISBN 13: 9781936404537
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. Dowling, Lela; Dixon, Larry; Meadows, Judy (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1965
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Shelf 1029 A Clean and tight; doctoral thesis; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2015
ISBN 10: 1936404532 ISBN 13: 9781936404537
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Dowling, Lela; Dixon, Larry; Meadows, Judy (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: TENNESSEE tech university, 2021
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Original ed. white hand holding white human figure on white surface.black background.(cover photo).
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grasberg : Sachbuchverl. Mader, 1997
ISBN 10: 3921957028 ISBN 13: 9783921957028
Da: B.H.HERMES, Berlin, Germania
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello20.5 x 21.5 cm, Pappband. Condizione: Gut. 48 S. : überw. Illustrationen [Fotos: Bernd Schlüsselburg. Text: Günther Dressler. Übers.: Engl.: Michael Meadows. Franz.: Mireille Patel] Leichte Lese- und Lagerspuren / Gutes Exemplar / H265 58586 265 ISBN 3921957028 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 593.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080343 ISBN 13: 9780252080340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 26,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Outskirts Press 10/31/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1977274587 ISBN 13: 9781977274588
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Medalliion of Power: The Gods of Olympus - Book IV. Book.
EUR 29,37
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Dowling, Lela; Dixon, Larry; Meadows, Judy (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0252080343 ISBN 13: 9780252080340
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kraemer Karl Gmbh + Co., Germany, 2008
ISBN 10: 3782815327 ISBN 13: 9783782815321
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 13,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover (with Flaps). Condizione: Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original colour printed wrappers with flaps. With colour plates throughout. Slight shelfwear. ; 21x25x2 cm; 215 pages.
EUR 29,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.
Editore: Robert Holden & Co. Ltd, 1927
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 16,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1927. No Edition Stated. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with noticeable foxing throughout. More pronounced to text block edges. Occasional cracking to gutters, slightly exposing netting. Binding remains firm with all pages attached. Boards have slight edge wear with corner bumping. Noticeable sunning to spine and boards with some crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Faint black marks overall. Book is slightly bowed and forward leaning.