Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199897786 ISBN 13: 9780199897780
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199897786 ISBN 13: 9780199897780
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199897786 ISBN 13: 9780199897780
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Pre, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, NY, 2013
ISBN 10: 0199897786 ISBN 13: 9780199897780
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. first edition,8p; 9 8pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; WHITE PAPER COVER WITH GREEN BORDER.RED AUTHOR BANNER COVER ; 295 pages; true patient stories that will both inspire and instruct, and they have addressed several topics often not mentioned in physician-directed disease management, such as how to talk to family and friends about one's life with Parkinson's.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Trade Paperback with only minor reading wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: EdmondDantes Bookseller, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover PB with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
EUR 15,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press 3/2/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Lot Can Happen in the Middle of Nowhere: The Untold Story of the Making of Fargo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Go behind the scenes of this classic nineties film from cinematic masters Joel and Ethan Coen. Yah, you betcha, you're gonna discover some fascinating tidbits to celebrate the film's twenty-fifth anniversary. The 1996 movie Fargo stirred widespread curiosity about snowy winters, funny accents, and bloody mayhem on the frozen tundra of Minnesota and North Dakota. The film won two Academy Awards and inspired a popular, award-winning television series. It is also a quintessentially Minnesota film--or is it? A Lot Can Happen in the Middle of Nowhere presents the untold stories behind the making of Joel and Ethan Coen's most memorable film. It explores the behind-the-scenes creative moments that made Fargo a critical and cultural success, including casting struggles, the battles over dialect, production challenges (a lack of snow), and insights from the screenplay and deleted scenes. Author Todd Melby examines to what extent the story was inspired by true events (as the film claims), and whether the Coens are trustworthy narrators of their own story. In addition to biographical details about the Coen Brothers, the book reveals what Fargo says about Minnesota and the Midwest. Go behind the scenes at this classic '90s film from cinematic masters Joel and Ethan Coen. Ya, you betcha, you're gonna discover some fascinating tidbits to celebrate the film's 25th anniversary. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press March 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Pr, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 216 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 17,65
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,80
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,67
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 30,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 295 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MINNESOTA HISTORICAL SOC PR, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 20,18
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Über den AutorrnrnTodd Melby is a reporter, documentarian, and filmmaker. In 2016, he co-produced We Don t Talk Like That: Fargo and the Midwest Psyche, a one-hour radio documentary about the movie. Black Gold Boom , his public media ser.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 40,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Go behind the scenes of this classic nineties film from cinematic masters Joel and Ethan Coen. Yah, you betcha, you're gonna discover some fascinating tidbits to celebrate the film's twenty-fifth anniversary. The 1996 movie Fargo stirred widespread curiosity about snowy winters, funny accents, and bloody mayhem on the frozen tundra of Minnesota and North Dakota. The film won two Academy Awards and inspired a popular, award-winning television series. It is also a quintessentially Minnesota film--or is it? A Lot Can Happen in the Middle of Nowhere presents the untold stories behind the making of Joel and Ethan Coen's most memorable film. It explores the behind-the-scenes creative moments that made Fargo a critical and cultural success, including casting struggles, the battles over dialect, production challenges (a lack of snow), and insights from the screenplay and deleted scenes. Author Todd Melby examines to what extent the story was inspired by true events (as the film claims), and whether the Coens are trustworthy narrators of their own story. In addition to biographical details about the Coen Brothers, the book reveals what Fargo says about Minnesota and the Midwest. Go behind the scenes at this classic '90s film from cinematic masters Joel and Ethan Coen. Ya, you betcha, you're gonna discover some fascinating tidbits to celebrate the film's 25th anniversary. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Minnesota Historical Society Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1681341883 ISBN 13: 9781681341880
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 69,59
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.