Mendenhall arthur (36 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,47
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 8/10/2017 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,83
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Jed Chance: Ride For Justice. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 15,84
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,78
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,32
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,62
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,42
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,96
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Structure, Energetics & Reactivity in Chemistry. 300p hardback with blue dustjacket, new Language: English.

The Golden Age Of Science: Thirty Portraits Of The Giants Of 19Th-Century Science By Their Scientific Contemporaries
Jones, Bessie Zaban, (Editor); Dominique Francois Arago, Georges Leopold C. Cuvier, Jean B. Elie De Beaumont, Pierre Flourens, Arthur Auguste De La Rive, Nicolas Edouard Mailly, Asa Gray, Joseph Henry, August Weismann, William Gibson Farlow, Henry E. Roscoe, John Scott Burdon-Sanderson, Edwain Ray Lankester, Sylvanus P. Thompson, Arthur W. Rucker, Theodore N. Gill, Camille Matignon, Cyrus Adler, Arthur Stanley Eddington, Thomas C. Mendenhall, Andre Broca, Charles Moreau, Charles Nordmann, James Walker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon And Schuster / Smithsonian Institution 1966
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 46,58
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxv, 659 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Price-Clipped Dust Jacket With $ Sign Remaining.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Mesomolecules : From Molecules to Materials
Mendenhall, G. David; Greenberg, Arthur; Liebman, Joel F. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,43
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,98
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | It's late January of 1874. Jed Chance is on the move, seeking out the men that visited the horrors on his friends and did things to them that made their deaths a welcome relief. However, before he can catch up to those men, he must help an… old friend deal with a murderous outlaw, one of Texas's most effective killers. Alice Henderson and her granddaughter, Katherine, have returned to the Bar H, still mourning the loss of their loved one, Rose - Katherine's sister and Mrs. Henderson's granddaughter. Into all this steps a stranger with a killer's reputation. The man is lightning fast with his Colt, and he is looking for Jed. The killer's arrival brings a terrible fear to those who care about Jed, and brings deadly events to the Bar H.

Mesomolecules : From Molecules to Materials
Mendenhall, G. David; Greenberg, Arthur; Liebman, Joel F. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 122,56
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mesomolecules : From Molecules to Materials
Mendenhall, G. David; Greenberg, Arthur; Liebman, Joel F. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,41
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Mesomolecules : From Molecules to Materials
Mendenhall, G. David; Greenberg, Arthur; Liebman, Joel F. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 128,80
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiSierra Club Bulletin - February, 1941. Cedric Wright 16-Photo King's Canyon National Park Set; 2 Foldout Maps - Lieutenant Jose Maria Estudillo (San Joaquin Valley) and Mt. Whitney Region (Onionskin); Mountain Wind, King's River Sierra, Mount Avon, End of the Rope, High and Dry, Little Gem Company, Snowpatch, the legislative history of Sequoia and King's Canyon National Park, Botany, Mountain Photography, and Mountaineering Notes
Francis P. Farquhar (Editor); John Muir; Ansel Adams; Joseph N. LeConte; Norman Livermore; Charlotte E. Mauk; Weldon F. Heald; Blanche Stallings; Fritz Lippmann; John Thomas Howell; May Pridham; Cedric Wright; Bestor Robinson; Leland Curtis; John D. and Ruth Mendenhall; Arthur B. Johnson; Braeme Gigas; Howard Koster
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sierra Club, San Francisco 1941
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 218,07
EUR 7,73 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine - very. See scans and description. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1941. The February, 1941 issue of the Sierra Club Bulletin, that being Volume XXVI, Number 1. Tall octavo (9 1/4"), printed perfect-bound wraps, 193 pp. (158 pp. numbered, 34 plates, one onionskin). Quite Near… Fine, with in fact no salient flaws to point to; this example is, in all likelihood, in the same condition in which it was originally received in 1941. See all scans. This issue feature a 16-plate section of majestic photos of the King's Canyon National Park by Cedric Wright (as well as two other Wright plates elsewhere); a fold-out reproduced map of the San Joaquin Valley, originally created by Lieutenant Jose Maria Estudillo in 1819; and onionskin foldout map of the Mt. Whitney Region, executed by the Sierra Club itself, new for this issue; an 1875 article on the King's River Valley by John Muir, originally published in The Daily Evening Bulletin; two 1875 photos by W.E. James which may be the first photographs ever taken in the King's Canyon National Park; sketch-illustrated pieces on climbing and camping; and a lot more. See scan of contents page. Photographers: Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James. Writers of the above-mentioned pieces and others on Mountain Wind, King's River Sierra, Mount Avon, End of the Rope, High and Dry, Little Gem Company, Snowpatch, the legislative history of Sequoia and King's Canyon National Park, Botany, Mountain Photography, and Mountaineering Notes include: Francis P. Farquhar; John Muir; Ansel Adams; Joseph N. LeConte; Norman Livermore; Charlotte E. Mauk; Weldon F. Heald; Blanche Stallings; Fritz Lippmann; John Thomas Howell; May Pridham; Cedric Wright; Bestor Robinson; Leland Curtis; John D. and Ruth Mendenhall; Arthur B. Johnson; Braeme Gigas; Howard Koster. Ships in a new, sturdy, protective box - not a bag. LSC2. Cedric Wright; David R. Brower; Weldon F. Heald; Henry E. Timby; David Burd; Raffi Bedayan; Spencer Austin; Richard M. Leonard; Thomas Morley; W.E. James (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,79
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 220.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,17
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,54
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 220.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,72
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,26
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 220.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,66
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

UNITED STATES GEOLOGICAL SURVEY BULLETINS NOS. 156-159. BULLETIN 156; REVISION OF THE LOWER EOCENE WILCOX FLORA OF THE SOUTHEASTERN STATES: BULLETINS 157; THE MOTHER LOAD SYSTEM OF CALIFORNIA: BULLETIN 158; SHORTER CONTRIBUTIONS TO GENERAL GEOLOGY 1929
Berry, Wdward Wilber, Adolph Knopf, W.C. Mendenhall, Arthur Hollick, George C. Martin,
Editore: United States Geological Survey/USGS/Government Printing Office/GPO, Washington, DC 1908
- Rilegato
Da: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 111,26
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. The four bulletins bound into a single volume. BULLETIN 159; THE UPPER CRETACEOUS FLORAS OF ALASKA, with A DESCRIPTION OF THE PLANT-BEARING BEDS. All the required plates and maps in each bulletin are present. Library binding in the olive green cloth with lettering in gilt. Ex-library with call n…umber at the base of the spine. No library pockets, labels, stamps, writing, or markings were ever present. A very good copy. Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,47
EUR 13,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Reconnaissances of the Cape Nome and Norton Bay Regions, Alaska, in 1900.
BROOKS, Alfred H.; RICHARDSON, George R.; COLLIER, Arthur J.; and MENDENHALL, Walter C.
Editore: Government Printing Office,., Washington D.C. 1901
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 133,51
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
222 pp. Illustrated from photographs and maps, including a large folding map at rear. Large 8vo, old half morocco and marbled sides. First edition. An ex-library copy, with 19th c. bookplate (and the library's duplicate release stamp) and record on rear pastedown; leather rubbed at extremities; tight and sound. U.S. House of Rep…resentatives Document 547.
The geology and mineral resources of a portion of the Copper River District, Alaska; Reconnaissances in the Cape Nome and Norton Bay Regions, Alaska, in 1900. Department of the Interior, United States Geological Survey. . . .
[ALASKA]. SCHRADER, Frank Charles & SPENCER, Arthur Coe; BROOKS, Alfred H., RICHARDSON, George B., COLLIER, Arthur J., & MENDENHALL, Walter C.
Editore: Government Printing Office,, Washington: 1901
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Zephyr Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 244,77
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Two vols. in one. 4to. 8 x 11.5 in. 94, [2]; 222 pp. With 11 maps (several large folding, double-page, colour), 25 photo graphic plates, text illustrations, diagrams. Contemporary three-quarter green morocco over green cloth, marbled endpapers, gilt lettering on spine (scuffing, edgewear, rubbing), still a VG copy, from the libr…ary of Senator Robert Jackson Gamble (1851-1924), former US Representative and Senator of South Dakota during President Teddy Roosevelt's administration. First edition of both these Geological Survey reports, including the detailed description of Copper River District by Schrader who was the first to detail and document the mineral resources, and the first published photographs of mining operations. Brooks, and the other surveyors in the expeditions of 1900 which continued the 1898 explorations were grueling surveying expeditions, and through their mapping were able to achieve accuracy which is still current.
THE GEOLOGY AND MINERAL RESOURCES OF A PORTION OF THE COPPER RIVER DISTRICT, ALASKA + RECONNAISSANCES IN THE CAPE NOME AND NORTON BAY REGIONS, ALASKA, IN 1900 + A RECONNAISSANCE IN
Schrader, Frank C & Spencer, Arthur C + Brooks, Alfred H., et al + Mendenhall, Walter C
Editore: US Geol Survey, Wash, DC 1901
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 262,57
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 94 & 222 pp.+ 5 Lge Color FoldOut Maps & 8 Photo Plts, Orig Full Brn Leather Hardback, 4to, Red & Blk Spine Labels with Raised Ridges, Gilt title, small scrape on Blk spine label else Fine & Crisp (Maps appear to never have been opened) (3 Different publications in 1 Volume).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legacies & Memories 2017
Serie: Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west., Libro 1 di 2. Libro 1 di 2 - Jed Chance, deadliest gun in the west.
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,03
EUR 15,31 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 292, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 292 292.