Mentasti rosa (212 risultati)
Editore: Italy: Nos EditoreSpecial editon
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 8,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: N O S Editore, Italy 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. CV1 - A special edition hardcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, light scratches and rubbing on the cover, and light shelf wear with no dust jacket. La Ragnatela, La Galleria Dei 99, Glassworks and Poetry of Giampaolo Seguso. Text in Italian and English. 12…"x8.5", 134 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: Italy: Nos EditoreSpecial editon
- Rilegato
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket on this edition, printing is directly on boards. Spine slanting slightly.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Nos Editore, Italy
- Rilegato
Da: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.Olana Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,52
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good copy hardcover text in Italian, illustrated in 4/C.
Editore: Italy: Nos EditoreSpecial editon 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Burnt Biscuit Books, NEWNAN, GA, U.S.A.Burnt Biscuit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,98
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good.

Editore: Nos Editore 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Special Edition. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 136 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,97
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,78
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st American Edition. Large format hardcover with dustjacket, many illustrations throughout accompanied by descriptive text, book has mild foxing on the first front and last back blank end-papers, the binding is clean and tight, the contents are fine and the…re are no other remarkable flaws, jacket has moderate rubbing to the surface which is common with most glossy jackets, it remains clean and atttractive, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, also includes a bibliography; ; 288 pages.

Le Verre de Murano: De la Renaissance au XXIe siècle
Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Cristina Tonini et Gérard-Julien Salvy
- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,23
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MIR, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.MIR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,99
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. DJ has wear and tears. Minor wear and creasing to edges & corners.
Altre immaginiEditore: N O S Editore 2001
- Rilegato
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback book (135 pages)with text in Italian and English. Illustrated with color photographs. Boards show moderate rubbing/scuffing with tips bumped. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-12-Bottom) rareviewbooks.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,41
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, U.S.A.Erika Wallington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 28,48
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated in color and black & white. With a bibliography and index. 207 pages. Folio. Hardcover, in a dust jacket. Fine/Fine. In a Near Fine slipcase.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: EÉitions Gallimard (Collection Gallimard découvertes), France 2013
- Brossura
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,23
EUR 16,20 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Neuf. Abondamment illustré en couleurs sur pages dépliantes. « Le nom de Murano, l'île vénitienne, renvoie à l'art du verre, au savoir-faire inestimable de ses artisans, à la qualité unique et à la splendeur d'objets créés depuis des siècles dans ses ateliers. Cet art a produit des objets de luxe p…our les cours européennes de la Renaissance, des fantaisies baroques au XVIIIe siècle, des pièces Art déco dans les années 1920 et modernistes autour de 1950, et des oeuvres contemporaines d'artistes du monde entier venus travailler avec les maîtres verriers vénitiens. Ainsi, verres, carafes, miroirs, lustres, objets précieux illustrent le goût et les modes de chaque époque et sont mis en regard avec des tableaux les mettant en scène.».

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,24
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 48 pages. French language. 6.77x4.80x0.55 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,59
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,93
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Very Good/Used-Good. 3rd Edition. Italy: Arsenale editrice. Used-Very Good/Used-Good. 1997. 3rd Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. 4to., 207 pp., Small nick in dust jacket spine . Color Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,04
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Arsenale Editrice August 2006 4to. 207 pages. white cloth boards. text block crisp. clean, tight copy. light rubbing and age toning to dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 36,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 32,04
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition (stated). Folio in color-illus white jacket (black spine); 285 pages: illustrations (some color); 29 cm; bibliographical references. "The history of glass and glassmaking is shown here through 400 works from ancient times to those created using the latest technology. Glass is the g…uiding motif of a journey through time, space, and the various cultures that have interpreted and used this material over the centuries. The volume gathers together both rarities and masterpieces of glass art from important public and private collections of antique, modern and contemporary glass, including works by Dale Chihuly and Sandy Skoglund. It studies in greater depth some themes which have emerged over the centuries: symbol and myth, nature and ten thematic rooms: from the Room of Water to the Room of Nature, the Room of Play to the Room of Geometry, the Room of Fragments to the Room of the Orient, the Room of the Body to the Room of the Sacred and Profane, and from the Room of Everyday Life to the Room of the Fantastic. The volume is completed by the Techniques and Materials Section, which follows the various steps in the glassmaking process, from the raw materials to the latest generation of technological glass products and ends by examining the relationship between glass and ecology."--Publisher description. Contents: Introduction / Giuliana Cuneaz -- Glass and Areas of Production in the Ancient World / Rosanna Mollo and Patrizia Framarin -- Glass and Glassmakers from the Renaissance to the Present Day / Rosa Barovier Mentasti -- City of Glass (Reusing is Better than Realizing) / Maurizio Sciaccaluga -- The Rooms of Glass -- I. Room of Nature -- II. Room of Water -- III. Room of the Body -- IV. Room of the Orient -- V. Room of the Sacred -- VI. Room of the Fantastic -- VII. Room of the Everyday -- VIII. Room of Play -- IX. Room of Geometry -- X. Room of the Fragment -- From the Magic of Fused Glass to Intelligent Glass / Anna Geotti -- Annex. Artists, Designers and Glass Masters -- Biographies / Edited by Antonella Crippa and Silvana Gubetta -- Annex. Bibliography. Glass art -- History. Glass art. Glass art. Glasherstellung Glaskunst. Glasindustrie. Glassware -- History. Glass art -- History. Glass manufacture -- History. Glassware -- Exhibitions. Glass art -- Exhibitions. Glas. **A large, heavy book.Weighs almost 4 lbs before packing. Extra shipping charges may apply for international & expedited orders. Please inquire.** Printed on high quality coated stock. About near fine in near fine (-) jacket with small closed edge-tear to top.

- Brossura
Da: Don Kelly Books, London, , Regno UnitoDon Kelly Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,89
EUR 15,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stiff Card Paperback. Condizione: New. No. First. 225pp.Lavishly illustrated in colour. Published to accompany an exhibition of the same name. French text.
Editore: NOS Editore, Italy 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover in Shrink Wrap. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Special Edition. English & Italian text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: NOS Editore, Italy 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, U.S.A.Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 21,36
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover in Shrink Wrap. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as Issued. Special Edition. English & Italian text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Rilegato
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,68
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: NF/VG. Black boards with white lettering. Color-illus. white dj with white lettering on black spine.285 pp. with color and bw images throughout. Pertinent ephemera laid in. First published for the exhibition held in Aosta, Italy. The book takes the form of a journey throught glas that have transcended time… and space, organized by themes, rather than chronologically. The different sections look at technical character and present artists and designers and their personalities and all sorts of glass from functional to sculptural to installations. Beautiful pieces.
Editore: Nos Editore (2001), . 2001
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. First Edition. .: Nos Editore. Used-Very Good/Used-Very Good. (2001). First Edition. Hardcover w/DJ. in Italian and English . 4to., 136 pp. . Color Photographs (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. Third Edition. Color Photos; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 207 pages.
Editore: NOS Editore, Murano 2001
- Rilegato
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Special Edition. Special edition - issued for Neiman Marcus. Text in English & Italian. Nice crisp copy. Slight rubbing to glossy black covers. 136pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Color Photographs (illustratore). Book.

Editore: Veneto Region Adn Venice Chamber of Commerce 1983
- Brossura
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. 109 pages. English language edition. Paperback, bound in illustrated stiff glossy paper covers. Mild shelfwear rubbing to the edges and covers. Else, the binding is tight and solid, with an uncreased spine and clean, unmarked interior. Beautifully illustrated, with a nice history of one of the wo…rld's premier centers for the glass arts.