Merkl peter h (452 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (452)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Row 1968

    0063563231 / 9780063563230

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 7,53

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Penn State University Press 1993

    0271009225 / 9780271009223

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,96

    EUR 3,03 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1963

    0195009843 / 9780195009842

    • Brossura

    Da: Dan Glaeser Books, Modesto, U.S.A.Dan Glaeser Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,14

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Neat blue underlining in large portions of text. Cover shows obvious shelfwear. ; 288 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 14/08/1992 1992

    0333567579 / 9780333567579

    • Brossura

    Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,38

    EUR 5,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn, New York 2012

    0857453475 / 9780857453471

    • Rilegato

    Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, U.S.A.Priceless Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 3,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hb. Condizione: Fine. 263pp. Index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: New York University Press 1989

    0814754465 / 9780814754467

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,71

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1970

    0030785103 / 9780030785108

    • Brossura

    Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 13,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Rag Book. Condizione: Fair. Cover worn, lightly creased spine, tight binding, tanning pages, name inside, underlining Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Row Inc, New York 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 11,57

    EUR 4,12 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book Club. Red Cloth Covers decorated with black lettering and gilt and silver decoration to spine; black lettering and gilt decoration on front cover; Dark Grey Endpapers; free front endpaper has previous owner's name in ink at top right; book interior is cl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Greenwood Press 1982

    0313235910 / 9780313235917

    • Rilegato

    Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 2,38 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. No jacket.

  • Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Co. 1970

    • Brossura

    Da: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,27 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good. xii, 516 p. A broad introduction to comparative politics, aimed at undergraduate and graduate students. Some wear and slight chipping to the hard cardboard covers; the pages are yellowing due to the poor quality of paper used in production. The edition is unclear because of a confusing numbering sys

  • Editore: Princeton University Press. Book

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 366 pages. Ex-university library marks, sunned spine and covers; pages toned; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 218787.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 2012

    0857453475 / 9780857453471

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gold Country Books, Sacramento, U.S.A.Gold Country Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 9,77

    EUR 6,72 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. New. Pristine, unmarked. 14 figures, 4 maps, 6 tables. // Shipped carefully packed in a sturdy box.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Westview Press, Boulder, Colorado 1993

    0813314461 / 9780813314464

    • Brossura

    Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 15,18

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Published w/out dj. 1st soft cover edition. Boulder, CO: Westview, 1993. 1st sot cover edition, NF/. Paperback has some light wear to corners. Includes tables, graphs, notes and index. Nine essays examine Western Europe, Eastern Europe and Israel, and the Anglo-America

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Westview Press 1993

    0813314461 / 9780813314464

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 4,53

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Ex-library with wear - may contain significant amounts of highlighting and underlining in pen or pencil. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of c

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Berghahn Books 2012

    0857453475 / 9780857453471

    • Rilegato

    Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 13,20

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1963

    • Rilegato

    Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,03

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. 269 pages. Ex-university library marks, light staining to the covers and page; a little pencil marking; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: History; Inventory No: 220706.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Free Press 1980

    0029200601 / 9780029200605

    • Rilegato

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0029200601.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Princeton University Press 1980

    0691076200 / 9780691076201

    • Rilegato

    Da: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked, except for several pages at back with corners bent. Dust jacket has several small tears, and has other edge wear, plus spine is sun-faded, but is in mylar cover. Light shelfwear to top and bottom of spine.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Frank Cass & Co Ltd 2003

    0714681881 / 9780714681887

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Frank Cass & Co Ltd 2003

    0714681881 / 9780714681887

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 3,88

    EUR 15,77 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Poor. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Greenwood Press 1982

    0313235910 / 9780313235917

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: 20th Century Lost & Found, La Grande, U.S.A.20th Century Lost & Found

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,29

    EUR 5,80 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Has libris sticker of owner (college history professor), no marks.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palgrave Macmillan 14/08/1992 1992

    0333567579 / 9780333567579

    • Brossura

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Routledge 1997

    0714646768 / 9780714646763

    Serie: Political Violence, Libro 36 di 51. Libro 36 di 51 - Political Violence

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno UnitoBahamut Media

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,92

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harper & Row 1972

    0060444134 / 9780060444136

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press, New York 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: NightsendBooks, Concord, U.S.A.NightsendBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,82

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and completely unmarked. The binding is tight but the book is very slightly cocked. The jacket is excellent but shows wear top and bottom spine and small fold bottom front edge. We have a five star rating bec

  • Editore: University Park, Pa.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1993 1993

    • Brossura

    Da: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    , Merkl, Peter H., 1932-. German unification in the European context. With a contribution by Gert-Joachim Glaessner. University Park, Pa.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1993, xiv, 448pp.: 3 maps . 23 cm, large PAPERBACK, very good, sewn paperback. 9780271009223 ISBN 0271009225.

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: W. Kohlhammer Verlag 1963

    • Brossura

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. Deutsche Erstausgabe. 248 Seiten; Das Taschenbuch stammt aus einer Bibliotheksauflösung. Abgesehen von entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen befindet sich das Buch in einem altersgemäß ordentlichen Zustand. Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt

  • Lingua: Tedesco

    Editore: W. Kohlhammer Verlag c1965. 1965

    • Brossura

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 0,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 248 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

  • Editore: Oxford University Press 1965

    • Rilegato

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,02

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1970 reprint hardcover edition No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.