Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 12,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This first printing of 321 pages, with illustrations, is tight, bright, and clean. The previous owner's name is written on the inside of the front cover. No other writings are found. The book is near fine.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 26,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Arcis, München, 1992
Da: Bokel - Antik, Bokel, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello70 S., kart., 8° leicht berieben. Bücher.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 6. (medical, medicine, reference) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 5. (medical, medicine, reference) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 7. (medical, medicine, reference) NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California;, 1976
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 17,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover-Großformat. Condizione: Gut. 487 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Der Buchrücken ist im oberen Bereich leicht beschädigt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1620.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: Used. pp. 252.
EUR 96,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 252 9:B&W 6 x 9 in or 229 x 152 mm Case Laminate on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 95,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 252.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 134,08
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Provides practical advice on the diagnosis and treatment of common sleep disorders encountered in general practice. This title not only reviews such problems as obstructive sleep apnea, insomnia, circadian rhythm disorders, and narcolepsy, but they also discuss such topics as pediatric sleep disorders, and the pharmacology of sleep medicines. Editor(s): Poceta, J. Steven; Mitler, Merrill M. Series: Current Clinical Practice. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JMTD; MJC; MJN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 159 x 22. Weight in Grams: 550. . 1998. Hardback. . . . .
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 152,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. Provides practical advice on the diagnosis and treatment of common sleep disorders encountered in general practice. This title not only reviews such problems as obstructive sleep apnea, insomnia, circadian rhythm disorders, and narcolepsy, but they also discuss such topics as pediatric sleep disorders, and the pharmacology of sleep medicines. Editor(s): Poceta, J. Steven; Mitler, Merrill M. Series: Current Clinical Practice. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: JMTD; MJC; MJN. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 236 x 159 x 22. Weight in Grams: 550. . 1998. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 184,29
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Editor(s): Poceta, J. Steven; Mitler, Merrill M. Series: Current Clinical Practice. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 370. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 1998. Paperback. . . . .
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 131,05
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Sleep Disorders | Diagnosis and Treatment | J Steven Poceta (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2010 | Humana Press | EAN 9781617370632 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Condizione: New. pp. 248.
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Poceta, J. Steven; Mitler, Merrill M. Series: Current Clinical Practice. Num Pages: 232 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 14. Weight in Grams: 370. . 2010. 1st ed. Softcover of orig. ed. 1998. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 232,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 532,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like New. book.
Editore: Brain Information Service/Brain Research Institute, University of California, Los Angeles, 1978
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+ condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket, probably as issued. First Edition. Los Angeles: Brain Information Service/Brain Research Institute, University of California, 1978. Very Good+ condition. NOT a library discard. Bright, clean, square, and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Pages are crisp and clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Oversize Hardcover. 9" wide by 11" tall by 1.5" thick. This large, heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments (but only the standard charge for media mail). Extensive Bibliography (pp. 493-566). Author Index. Key-Word-In-Context (KWIC) Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in shiny gold on the spine. First Edition. Oversize Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/No jacket, probably as issued. 645pp.
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 118,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
EUR 89,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Authoritative clinicians present up-to-date, concise, and practical advice on the diagnosis and treatment of the most common sleep disorders encountered in general practice. They not only review such problems as obstructive sleep apnea, insomnia, circadian .