Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 3. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 2. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Appears Unread with NO reader's crease. Very Good Plus condition with very light top edge wear and a couple very tiny corner bumps/stress lines. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Appears Unread with NO reader's crease. Very Good Plus with very light shelf edge wear and a couple tiny corner bumps. Very light spine ends wear. Interior is unmarked with clean white pages.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Binding tight.Cover clean.Minor wear to page edges and corners. Paperback.No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. 0486212696 vol 2 of 3/age/dings retail 7.50.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 048621270X ISBN 13: 9780486212708
Da: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good - Cash. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Cover has creases. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 048621270X ISBN 13: 9780486212708
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications June 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0486212696 ISBN 13: 9780486212692
Da: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Very Good.
PAPERBACK. Condizione: Good. 0486212696 corner bumps retail 8.50.
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, New York, 1979
ISBN 10: 048621270X ISBN 13: 9780486212708
Da: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean copy free of marks, lines and creases. TM.
Soft cover. Condizione: New. new=no marks or names-1364 pages with index and 5 full page maps-volume 3 only.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s165B ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping**.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Co./Mariner, 1997
ISBN 10: 061816734X ISBN 13: 9780618167340
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.