Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1959
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Buckram. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. There is pen and pencil writing in the text. A previous owner played many tic-tac-toe games on the end papers. There is a blue ink blot in the bottom margin of a bunch of pages. The cover has some blue ink marks and some small soil spots.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John C. Winston, Philadelphia, PA, 1952
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Red cloth binding. There are pages with writing. The front end papers have some notations. The page edging has some pen marks. The cover has scuffing and a few small soil spots. A few pages have water marks in the margins. Illustrated. 393 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laidlaw Brothers, Chicago, IL, 1940
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Marjorie Stempel (illustratore). Two color illustration on cloth binding. Int. good. Color illustrations. 144 pages. Minor shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laidlaw Publishers, 1940
Da: Historical Book's, Centralia, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Stempel, Marjorie (illustratore). 1st Edition. GOOD hard cover. Moderate overall wear, etc.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart, and Winston, Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laidlaw Brothers, Chicago, IL, 1940
Da: Dogwood Books, Rome, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. A name is written inside the front cover. The cover shows some edgewear with soiling. The binding is a little shaken.
Editore: The John C. Winston Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, Philadelphia, Toronto, Atlanta, San Francisco, Dallas, 1935
Da: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The book is in fair condition, with a sturdy hardcover showing signs of wear typical of its age. The spine is slightly faded, and the corners are bumped, but the binding remains intact. There is no dust jacket, and the pages exhibit light tanning. No inscriptions or library markings are present, preserving its original integrity. unknown (no dust jacket visible).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California State Department of Education, Sacramanto, CA., USA, 1957
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Frampton, Edward (illustratore). 2nd Print. An Ex-Library Copy With Commonly Found Imperfections. Shelf Wear To The Corners And Bottom Edges. Illustrated In Color Drawings Of The 1950'S Style. (244-J).
Editore: The John C. Winston Company/Philadelphia, Pennsylvania,, 1935
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, green cloth with black print, reinforced binding, ex school, lots of writing on the inside of the covers, some writing in the main part of the book, 279 pages including index, 5 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches, fair book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile non-fiction,
Editore: John C. Winston Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The John C. Winston Co., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1961
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Color illustration on cover. Color and black and white illustrations. A few erased pencil markings, otherwise internally good. 410 pages. Minor shelf wear to covers.
Editore: Holt, Rinehart & Winston, New York, 1961
Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.
Pictorial Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Illustrated (illustratore). Winston Arithmetics. Color illust on covers. Well used copy. Color illust. 410 pages. Usual library markings. Some erased pencil markings. A few pen markings on inside of covers. Some shelf wear.
Editore: John C. Winston Co., Philadelphia, 1928
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. (1928), 256pp, illus., 'for Grade Seven', cloth, wear & some markings to cover, a few pencil mrks, small tear to pg 151. no dj.
Editore: Holt Rinehart and Winston, New York U.S.A., 1961
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover PICTORAL. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. looks unused with no school markings. book in great shape. owners name on front endpaper. see picture.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, 1952
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. heavy board fading and edgewear; usual school district markings.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: JOHN C. Winston, Philadelphia, 1928
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No. IST Ed. THE TRIANGLE ARITHMETICS: Book Three-Part One Brueckner, Leo J., C.J. Anderson, G.O. Banting & Elda L. Merton 469 PAGES NO SCHOOL MARKINGS NOT EX LIBRARY ORANGE CLOTH NO WRITING Unusaully very good condition.see picture on left.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1939
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. K2 - Grade Eight (8). Book has wrinkling and wear on the spine edges, gutter edges, and cover corners, some stains on the page edges, some writings, moderate dicsoloration, and shelf wear otherwise good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some wear to the spine tips and corners. School stamp on inside front cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 378 pages.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, Chicago, 1942
Da: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This is a solid book with fairly worn covers,soiling to the page edges and there is soiling and some writing to the pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1940
Da: Henry Stachyra, Bookseller, Stillwater, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. viii, 280pp. Mildly ex-library, with no exterior library markings. Light wear to exterior, with light to medium soiling and minor scraping to exterior. Mild tanning to paper. Text clean. Binding sound Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Inside front cover states For White School ; witing on a few pages, graph drawn on on page 147 Publisher: ?The John C. Winston Company Pub Date: 1/1/1935 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 280 Reprint edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Laidlaw Brothers Publishers, 1940
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good Former School Text. No Jacket. Stempel, Marjorie [illustrator] (illustratore). Former school reader. Pages are tight, clean and bright. Tan boards with light, blue and yellow trim. Lettering and illustration on the front cover is bold, with minimum wear. Light tanning to page edges. Illustrations, in color, throughout. School name with inventory number, rubber stamped on the first page. Slight shelf wear to corners. 144 pages.
Editore: John C Winston Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Laidlaw Brothers, USA, 1938
Da: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fair. Stempel, Marjorie (illustratore). Wrappers soiled and edgeworn with creases in the back. A few pages have ruled underlining. Edges are soiled. Book.
Editore: Laidlaw Press, Chicago, 1937
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition. rip in front page, pencil marks.
Editore: Laidlaw Press, Chicago, 1937
Da: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. No Jacket. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Book: Near fine.
Editore: Chicago: Laidlaw,, 1937
Da: Versandantiquariat Sigrid Rühle, Heinsberg, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. (Farb. + sw)Ill.: Marjorie Stemple. 72 Seiten, 23,5cm, ill.OLn (Kapitale beschädigt, gutes Bibliotheksex. mit mehreren Stempeln, innen gut) Lehrerausg. Sprache: Englisch.