Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Mervyn Peake (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore).
Condizione: Acceptable. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Knopf Doubleday Publishing Group, 1992
ISBN 10: 0679418008 ISBN 13: 9780679418009
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Peake, Mervyn Laurence (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good.
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fair.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen Publishing Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0413523608 ISBN 13: 9780413523600
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The final volume of the GORMENGHAST trilogy. Titus Groan has abdicated in rebellion against the steeped traditions of the kingdom he inherited. Heading instead into the outside world, he is confronted by a vivid sequence of events, figures and landscapes as he passes beyond the boundaries of childhood. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Mervyn Peake (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 0,87
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Peake, Mervyn (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.