Editore: The Overbrook Press, Stamford, CT, 1953
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Approx. 6 1/8" wide by 9 1/8". "Address delivered at the convention of the American Association of School Administrators, Atlantic City, New Jersey, . February 17, 1953." ; 21 pages.
EUR 24,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlantic, Boston, 1958
Da: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine in original wrappers with light rubbing.
EUR 25,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 32,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Washington D.C. Smithsonian Institution, Washington D.C. Smithsonian Institution, 1971
Da: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, Francia
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellobroché, bristol éditeur, Condizione: Très bon état. 77 pages, illustré de nombreuses photos en noir, in et h.-texte ; couverture ornée d'une reproduction en noir. in-8.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (Education, Philosophy) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258128578 ISBN 13: 9781258128579
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Education for a New Morality. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Bennington College - Bennington, VT, 1954
Da: Barberry Lane Booksellers, Bar Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff orange paper wraps with tight stapled binding to booklet. Black lettering to front. Uncommon.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,19
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Beacon Press, Boston, 1962
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. xv, 141pp. Light toning and wear at the top and bottom edges else just about fine in a toned and edgeworn, about very good dust jacket with some staining, mostly confined to the verso. Contains an introduction by Margaret Mead, "Changing Relationships Between Men and Women" by Pearl S. Buck, and "The Milk of Paradise" by Agnes De Mille.
Editore: Atlantic Monthly, Concord, New Hampshire, 1952
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Magazine. Quarto. Perfectbound in wrappers. Very good or better with tears to the spine, bumping and light general wear. This issue features contributions from Bertrand Russell, Frederic Werthem, Dylan Thomas, Salley Iselin, Agnes E. Meyer, and many others.
Editore: Little Brown and Company, New York, 1953
Da: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Early reprint. 8vo. 385 p. Frontispiece portrait. An autobiographer of the famous code analyst for the US Navy. Moderate shelfwear. Very good.
EUR 31,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Atlantic Little Brown, Boston, 1953
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: NVG. First Edition. Book has modest soiling and wear. Dj has edgewear and soiling. Signed by the Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Office of the American Representative of Histadrut, National Committee for Labor Israel, New York
Condizione: Good. Location:863 16 pp. some slight wear/discoloration 863.
Editore: Washington Post, 1945., Washington, DC:, 1945
Da: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Svizzera
EUR 11,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo. [12] pp. Beige printed wrappers. Fine. Originally published: April 18, 19, 20, 1945. Titles: [1] Health and social stability. [2] Philosophy and organization. [3] Total community cooperation. / Agnes Elizabeth Ernst Meyer (1887-1970) "was an American journalist, philanthropist, civil rights activist, and art patron. Throughout her life, Meyer was engaged with intellectuals, artists, and writers from around the world. Meyer's marriage to the financier Eugene Meyer, son of Marc Eugene Meyer, provided her with wealth and status that enabled her to influence national policy, such as social welfare programs. Meyer lobbied for the creation of the Department of Health, Education and Welfare and for the U.S. government to provide federal aid to states for education." The purchase of The Washington Post in 1933 gave Meyer and her family the capacity to affect American opinion for several generations.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 41,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Macmillan Company, Publishers, New York, 1957
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 12mo, ix, xiii, 91 pages. In Good plus condition with a Fair dust jacket. Spine deep beige with blue lettering. Dust jacket protected with a mylar covering. Exterior has moderate plus wear including age toned spine, few instances of chips to the joints/edges and some scuffing. Slight age toning inside jacket. Boards have slight wear including faint spotting, slight rubbing to the head/tail edges and splaying to the fore edges. Text block has moderate wear including slight age toning/foxing to the edges and stain to the fore edge. Offsetting to the end papers and previous bookshop's small sticker to the front free end paper. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Office, Case #1. 1394431. FP New Rockville Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 42,59
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 43,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 49,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: 4. Hbk 12mo 70pp 4th printing lacks dj fine embossed black cloth boards with slightly faded spine titles now in custom acetate jacket prev ownerÕs bookplate on front pastedown otherwise a very good clean tight unmarked copy.
Editore: New York, 1917
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 28 pages : 23 cm. Rev. ed. \"The translations were almost all made by Professor Friedrich Hirth and published by him in Germany in a number of different papers some twenty years ago.--Foreword.