Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Like New. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 7,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Page block, inside covers and first and last two or three pages are slightly foxed, with the occasional small mark. Content is clear throughout - a very good copy. TS. Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: NAi Publishers and Stedelijk Museum, Moderna Museet, 2007
ISBN 10: 9056626027 ISBN 13: 9789056626020
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 176 pages, as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oktagon and Sammlung Hauser und Wirth in der Lokremise St. Gallen, 2000
ISBN 10: 389611087X ISBN 13: 9783896110879
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, in German and English; unpaginated; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eindhoven,, 2003
Da: Antiquariat Ulrich Heider, Köln, Germania
EUR 24,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello102 S. mit Abbildungen. Mit einem Textbeitrag von Diedrich Diederichsen. Englisch - Französisch (sehr gutes Exemplar). Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum and Richter Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 9070149907 ISBN 13: 9789070149901
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 272 pages, in English; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eindhoven Van Abbemuseum and Richter Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 9070149907 ISBN 13: 9789070149901
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Editore: NAI Publishers Rotterdam 2007, 2007
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto, illus light card covers, silver fep, 176pp, illus, fine.
EUR 67,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Columbus, Ohio: Ohio State University., 2008
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 4to. [32 pp]. Stiff, stapled color photographic wraps. Back wrap unfolds to become exhibitionn map. As new. Color plates. Includes texts by Sherri Geldin, Mike Kelley, Eva Meyer-Hermann, Hubertus Butin, Barry Shank, Margaret Schmidt, Matt Wrbican, Geralyn Huxley, Bill Horrigan and Vincent Fremont. Includes list of exhibited items. Catalogue created on occasion of exhibition "Andy Warhol: Other Voices, Other Rooms" at the Wexler Center for the Arts at Ohio State University in Columbus, Ohio from September 13, 2008 through February 15, 2009. Scarce. From the Collection of the Art Historian Peter Selz.
EUR 73,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Nik's Bookstore Versandantiquariat, PBFA, Oestrich-Winkel, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 1. Auflage. This publication is a co-production of the Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam and the Moderna Museet Stockholm with The Andy Warhol Museum, one of the four Carnegie Museums of Pittsburgh. It coincides with the exhibition 'Andy Warhol. Other Voices, Other Rooms' in the Steedelijk Museum CS Amsterdam from 12 October 2007 t0 13 January 2008, and in the Moderna Museet Museum Stockholm from 9 February to 4 May 2008. Book is fine like new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum and Richter Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 3937572120 ISBN 13: 9783937572123
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 272 pages, in English; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Softcover, 144 pages, in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 129,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 152,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museo Picasso Malaga, Malaga, 2011
ISBN 10: 8493842702 ISBN 13: 9788493842703
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
EUR 125,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback Small Quarto. wraps, 141 pp Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Eindhoven Van Abbemuseum and Richter Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 9070149907 ISBN 13: 9789070149901
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 170,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Lingue multiple
Editore: Hatje Cantz, Stuttgart, 2014
ISBN 10: 377573614X ISBN 13: 9783775736145
Da: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, Svizzera
Prima edizione
EUR 39,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 240 Seiten/pp., 193 Abbildungen/ills. hardcover - The contents of The Box are the actual items from McCarthy's studio in Los Angeles, California, containing approximately three thousand objects, from a steel cabinet to a pencil, drawings and artworks. Only one thing is amiss, the box is tipped ninety degrees on its side, its contents, fixed to their surfaces, appear to defy gravity and taunt the viewer's perception of right-side-up. This radical displacement is repeated in the design of the catalog, thereby creating an object that functions as yet another haptic inversion. The aesthetic of disorientation is reflected in the volume, which was developed in close consultation with the artist.
Editore: Krefelder Kunstmuseen), Krefeld, 1993
Da: Buli-Antiquariat, Gumtow, Germania
EUR 100,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. xh. cat. tent.; Krefeld (Krefelder Kunstmuseen) 1993; 175 pp.; exhibition catalogue with an introduction in German by Eva Meyer-Hermann and b/w illustrations of artist books by the artists involved. Erste Auflage, SEHR GUTER ZUSTAND. Very Good. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Size: 23 x 16 Cm. 800 Gr.