Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Croom Helm (Croom Helm Linguistics Series), 1975
ISBN 10: 0856645389 ISBN 13: 9780856645389
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 168 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0856645389].
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0816608105 ISBN 13: 9780816608102
Da: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has old price sticker to the front cover, light rubbing to covers and spine, and gentle bumping to covers. Otherwise, the book is in very good condition with strong binding and clean, crisp, unmarked pages.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, c.1978, 1978
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, University of Minnesota, c.1978, 1st. 8vo. hardcover, 168pp. F $.
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, c.1978, 1978
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, University of Minnesota, c.1978, 1st. 8vo. cloth, 168pp. F $.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0816608105 ISBN 13: 9780816608102
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Loose Leaf. Condizione: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0856645389.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition. Biro mark on p.10, text otherwise VG; dust jacket spine faded Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket Used - Good. VG hardback in Good dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, Minneapolis, 1978
ISBN 10: 0816608105 ISBN 13: 9780816608102
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 10,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A little shelf wear to boards. Otherwise a tight unmarked volume. Index. 168 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Benjamins Publishing Co, 1992
ISBN 10: 9027235759 ISBN 13: 9789027235756
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9027235759.
Editore: Univ of Minnesota Press Minneapolis (c1978), 1978
Da: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
168pp. 8vo Green cloth Fine/no dj.
Editore: Croom London
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen, 168 Seiten, dies ist ein ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten - Linen, 168 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Editore: Indiana University Press, 1985
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Giappone
EUR 7,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Paperback, No lines or writing, 29pp. Some scuffing and tanning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Minnesota Press, 1978
ISBN 10: 0816668868 ISBN 13: 9780816668861
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 64,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. minne edition. 176 pages. 8.50x5.25x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Benjamins Publishing Compan, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556191332 ISBN 13: 9781556191336
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 9027235759 ISBN 13: 9789027235756
Da: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Giappone
EUR 89,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. light tan on cover, in very good condition.
EUR 109,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 269 pages. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1992
ISBN 10: 1556191332 ISBN 13: 9781556191336
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 237,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.