hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Has moderate shelf and/or corner wear. Great used condition. moderate wear to dust jacket A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Somerset, NJ, U.S.A.: Transaction Publishers, 1976, Somerset, NJ, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0878556036 ISBN 13: 9780878556038
Da: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, U.S.A.
VG in glossy blue and white wrappers, as published. Trade paperback. 410 pp. Covers rubbed, smudged, sunned. Front cover has vertical reading crease about 2" from spine hinge. Page edges lightly sunned. Spine tight, square, uncreased. Half-title page has prior owner's name in ink. Eight pages have yellow highlighting. Rest of interior bright, clean. Good reading/reference/research copy.
Da: BookOutlet, Jefferson City, TN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA, 2009
ISBN 10: 0547069715 ISBN 13: 9780547069715
Da: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. box 16 5½"x8¼"; 376 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following: "Foreword" by Glenn Stout; "Introduction" by Leigh Montville; "Life and Limb" by Bruce Barcott; "The Things We Forget" by Chris Jones; "Alive and Kicking" by Gary Smith; "Inside the Mind of a .Genius?" by Matthew Teague"; Father Bear" by Wright Thompson; "The Free Agent Adjusts His Truss" by Bryan Curtis; "Running Scared" by Amby Burfoot; "2 on 5" by Thomas Lake; "The Ball That Just Won't Die" by David Fleming; "Commie Ball" by Michael Lewis; "Breaking the Bank" by L. Jon Wertheim; "Dropped" by Alan Prendergast; "Searching for Answers to a Painful Question" by Mike Wise; "The Source of All Things" by Tracy Ross; "Quarterbacks Built Here" by Paul Solotaroff; "Spartan Warriors in the YouTube Age, or, The Legend of Legend, Spider, and Science" by Stephen Rodrick; "Men Who Love Goons" by Patrick Hruby; "Royal Flushed" by Michael J. Mooney; "Untitled Mike Flynt Project" by John Spong; "Russian Revolution" by Ian Thomsen; "LeBron James's Magnum-Sized, Ultrashiny. Nike-Powered Lawn Mower to the Next Century" by Lisa Taddeo; "Where There's Smoke." by Mike Guy; "Rough Water" by David McGlynn; "Memories are Forever" by Todd Drew.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chronicle Books, San Francisco, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877016917 ISBN 13: 9780877016915
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0618378243 ISBN 13: 9780618378241
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition (Number Line With The One Present). Includes Bibliographical References And Discussion Group Questions. The Book Has Minor Wear.
Editore: Old Saybrook: Globe Pequot, 1992, first edition, 1992
Da: Rock Solid Books, Jenison, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. Fine, unread copy in a very near fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Globe Pequot Pr, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 1564400670 ISBN 13: 9781564400673
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Edge tear taped.
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookings Institution Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0815755791 ISBN 13: 9780815755791
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Brookings Institution Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0815755791 ISBN 13: 9780815755791
Da: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 515-709Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Atlantic Monthly Press, Boston: MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0871130335 ISBN 13: 9780871130334
Da: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition. 1st ed.ition, so stated. Near fine in near fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. "Assistant DA Jack Meehan (of a Boston suburb) is given an open-and-shut case: Georgine Goodfellow has confessed to the fatal shooting of her accountant husband. But she hasn't given Meehan a convincing reason, and he senses something wrong. Meehan delves more deeply than his boss (up for re-election) wants, and as political pressures increase, he finds evidence of a spare-parts scam at a large auto dealership (one of the victim's clients). There's another death linked to the dealership and Meehan begins focusing on its owner; eventually more suspects surface, along with more deaths and a matter of sexual enslavement. The political background is slim but feels authentic, and there is a nice, chilling ending." -- Publishers Weekly. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Shippensburg, Pa. : News-Chronicle, 1994
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1993. Shippensburg Pa News-Chronicle Pub. Fine/Like New and unread condition. Cover is Clean and bright.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A Mariner original/ Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0395929717 ISBN 13: 9780395929711
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. lifted wrappers. Book.
Editore: Fox Home Entertainme, 2002
ISBN 10: 6305524866 ISBN 13: 9786305524861
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
VHS Tape. Condizione: New. New in plastic.
Editore: Avon Books, 1967
Da: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Color covers covers, solid binding. Light edge and corner wear, spine creases. Clean unmarked pages. ; 6 X 4 X 1 inches; 416 pages.
Editore: Avon, USA, 1962
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Avon 1962 Good/ rubbed creased cover, tight tanned pages. Spine reinforced with clear library tape. Light soil to page edges.
Editore: AVON, 1962
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 12,42
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 80 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Shippensburg, Pa. : News-Chronicle
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Pennsylvania History, Waynesboro pennsylvanis, Pictorial Works) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Harper Row, New York, 1968
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 8vo. underlining in text. Book.
Editore: Atherton Press, 1970
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Top corners bumped, else a clean, tight copy sans dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: JAI Press Inc, Greenwich, CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0892324902 ISBN 13: 9780892324903
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 283p., very good condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. New inside and out! Clean & Crisp Pages w/No markings. Excellent book.(Fast Shipping!) Cover may have some very minor s.
Editore: Atherton Press (New York), 1970
Da: Gadzooks! Books!, Lompoc, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1970 STATED FIRST EDITION hardcover. NOT an ex-library book. UNREAD COPY. Unmarked pages and firm binding. Cloth cover remains clean and firm. Jacket is bright and glossy with minor shelf-rubbing and minor edge wear only. Overall a very good, clean, tight copy, well-preserved and presentable. 336 pages, includes index. Essays on Marxism and on Karl Marx divided into four sections: "Part One: Political Theory, Social Science, or Ideology?" "Part Two: Marx: Moralist and Humanist." "Part Three: Classic Marxist Themes: Philosophy, History, and Economics." "Part Four: Class Conflict, Revolution, and Political Power.".
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket.
Editore: Atherton Press, New York, New York, 1970
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good (Protective cover). Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for rubbing, minimal corner wear, and one tear at upper edge of front cover. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Clark Publishing Co, Highland Park, IL, 1981
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. pp. 3-138, illustrations, wraps. 7.25 x 5 in. Very Good. Articles include ?The Psychic Heritage of Thomas Wolfe? by M.A. Hancock, "A Device for Harnessing Bioenergy, " by Guy Lyon Playfair, and "Strange Death of Ella Salamon," by Michael Goss, among many others. Features include a column, ?True Mystic Experiences,? with reader submissions.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. har/psc edition. 80 pages. 11.00x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.