Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Hildebrand, Ron, and Clark-Huegel, Cyndie (illustratore). Revised Ed. ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. SC 343.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Illustrated. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name SC 114.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Hildebrand, Ron, and Clark-Huegel, Cyndie (illustratore). Revised Ed. ed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Audience: General/trade.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Moody Publishers, Chicago, IL, 1992
ISBN 10: 0802467741 ISBN 13: 9780802467744
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard cover. First edition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, no names or other markings. Very good in very good dust jacket.
Editore: Alliance of Confessing Evangelicals, Philadelphia, 1998
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 52 pages, illustrated. the spine is worn, else few signs of use.
Editore: Alliance of Confessing Evangelicals, Philadelphia, 1998
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 48 pages. One page is creaed by a paperclip, else few signs of use.
Editore: Alliance of Confessing Evangelicals, Philadelphia, 1999
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 44 pages, illustrated. An address label is attached to the rear cover. The text is clean and unmarked.
Editore: Alliance of Confessing Evangelicals, Philadelphia, 1998
Da: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. 44 pages, illustrated.Slightly bent left edges. The text is clean and unmarked.
Da: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. No Jacket. Like New. May have some shelf wear from being out in store. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: P & R Publishing, Phillipsburg, NJ, 2001
ISBN 10: 0875521835 ISBN 13: 9780875521831
Da: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, unread copy in Fine (near new) condition. No marking or writing in the book. Covers are clean and show almost no wear. Binding is firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bob Jones University, 1991
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Paperback. Blue and white covers with black and white lettering. 126 pp. Pages are in great condition. They are clean and free from marginalia. Covers have some rubbing. Library stamp on front and back covers. Overall a very nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1994
ISBN 10: 0521444756 ISBN 13: 9780521444750
Da: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, Cambridge University Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1994. Book is Near Fine, w/ clean text, binding tight enough to suggest it is unread. DJ is Near Fine, w/ very light edge/shelf wear (no tears or chips). Free delivery confirmation.
hardcover. Condizione: New. New Condition.Clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears. Email Notification. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. New unblemished copy. 12 articles under these headings: Resources - Challenges - Opportunities.
Editore: Zondervan, ()., 2002
Da: Lighthouse Books, ABAA, Dade City, FL, U.S.A.
Octavo, softbound (slick, full-color illustrated stiff wrappers), 302 pp. Fine. From lower cover: Does the Bible support the concept of "once saved, always saved," or can a person lose his or her salvation? How do the Scriptures portray the complex interplay between grace and free will? These and related questions are explored from different angles in this thought-provoking Counterpoints volume. The contributors each stat their case for one of four prominent views on eternal security: classical Calvinist, moderate Calvinist, reformed Arminian, and Wesleyan Arminian. In Keeping with the forum approach of the Counterpoint series, each view is first presented by its proponent, then critiqued and defended. This fair and respectful approach allows you to weigh for yourself the strengths and weaknesses of the different doctrinal stances. By furnishing you with scholarly and thoughtful perspectives on the topic of eternal security, this book helps you sift through opposing views to arrive at your own informed conclusions. Religion, Theology, Christianity, Doctrine, Church History bslic.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Gospel Publishing House, Springfield MO., 1998
ISBN 10: 0882434896 ISBN 13: 9780882434896
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Second Printing. Pen underlining and notes; yellow highlighting; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742521311 ISBN 13: 9780742521315
Paperback. Condizione: As New. [Interesting provenance: From the private library of renowned historian, Philip D. Morgan.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Contemporary signature of Morgan on front end page, else unmarked. From the professional library of Dr. Philip D. Morgan, a professor of History at Johns Hopkins University. Morgan specializes in the African-American experience, the history of slavery, the early Caribbean, and the study of the early Atlantic world. Morgan is the author of more than 14 books on Colonial America and African American history. He has won both the Bancroft Prize and the Frederick Douglass Prize for his book Slave Counterpoint: Black Culture in the Eighteenth-Century Chesapeake and Lowcountry (1998).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 271 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 294 pages. 8.00x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 286 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 36,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.50x6.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 41,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 784 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.75 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!