Michael irene ash (196 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 18,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:9780566074912.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,42
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:0340583…029.

- Brossura
Da: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
8Vo Softcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Printing. 402p. Bright pages are unmarked. Turquoise covers are glossy with bumped corners and a slight upcurl on front panel. Tightly bound with secure hinges. Spine lightly creased. Name has been whited out on front endpage.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,35
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,115…0grams, ISBN:9780566078231.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chemical Publishing Company 1980
- Rilegato
Da: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, U.S.A.Twice-Loved Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dustjacket. 1980-1981 Chemical Publishing Company ** THREE VOLUMES COMPLETE ** HEAVY-DUTY CLOTH-BOUND HARDCOVERS (LEATHERETTE) ** NO DUSTJACKETS ** With total of 1,374 pages (468pp, 437pp, 469pp), octavos (8vo). NOT the condensed version. NOTE: EX-LIBRARY, please expect library markings and i…ndicia, otherwise Very Good condition. Page surfaces clean and unmarked, with perhaps slight tanning to closed edges, which also have library stamps. Cloth (leatherette) on boards shows occasional light wear along the edges, spine ends, and the corner tips. The books are quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, firm and tight in their bindings, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are all sound and undamaged, top corners on Volume 2 lightly nudged, all others sharp and unbumped. All pages are clean and stain free, and all text is sharp and legible. Aside from library markings, there is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings in the books. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. [BOX 13].

- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,72
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Two volume set. 831, 456 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 37,51
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. 2nd. No jacket should there be one. in good condition, some wear.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,79
EUR 15,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0711455163.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,63
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 479 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,01
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 444 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's count…ry.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,95
EUR 19,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 529 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1210.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 43,76
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume Two, 399 pp., hardcover, ex library, page edges age-toned else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by rec…ipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 10. ed., rev. and enl. 1293 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. Guter Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature on spine. Good condition, some traces of use. 9780566074912 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: /Gower
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, GermaniaAntiquariat Bookfarm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,50
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 10./. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Bib.-Signatur und Stempel in GUTEM Zustand. Kaum Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 57,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,00
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs and scratches, otherwise the content is in very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 61,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 58,56
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 422 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Rilegato
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 62,56
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good; Contents are tight and clean; Hard Cover; Vch Pub; 1992; 0.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Twice-Loved Books, East Palestine, U.S.A.Twice-Loved Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,97
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ** RARE ** Sturdy cloth-bound (leatherette) hardcover book WITHOUT dustjacket. NOTE: Volume II only. With xvii+488 pages. Published 1985 by Chemical Publishing Co., 1st Edition. Well-made book, bound in heavy-duty leatherette-covered boards with embossed gilt lettering on the front…and the spine. NOTE: UNCIRCULATED FORMER LIBRARY BOOK, please expect library markings and indicia. However, if not for the library markings the book would be in Fine condition, and may never have been read. Held at the library for reference only. The book is quite clean and stain-free, square and straight, firm and tight in its binding, no pages are loose, torn, folded, creased, or missing. The hinges are sound and undamaged, the corners are sharp. All pages are clean and stain free, bright and white, and all text is sharp and legible. Aside from library markings, there is no writing, underlining, highlighting, or other such markings in the book. Binding appears virtually like new, cloth is unworn, still crisp and fresh. Five-star seller, buy with confidence, professional booksellers for 35 years, selling books online since 1995. B52.

- Rilegato
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 66,08
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Issued without a dust jacket. Ex-library; only marks are a library name stamp & a 'Withdrawn' stamp on the top edge of the text block. Text clean & bright; binding tight; very minor wear to covers. 872 pages. "Contains over 15,000 entries for chemical trademark products cur…rently sold throughout the world.".

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 66,53
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Near Very Good DJ (light wear). New York: Chemical Publishing Co., Inc., 1987. This is the uncommon HARDCOVER edition. Near Fine condition in a Near Very Good dust jacket (jacket has light wear/fraying at the edges). NOT a library discard. Square and tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO…remainder mark. Pages are clean. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Contains six chapters, as follows: 1) Adhesives for Paper; 2) Construction Adhesives; 3) Hot-Melt Adhesives; 4) Pressure-Sensitive Adhesives; 5) Specialty Adhesives (i.e. Foam Adhesives, Adhesives for Leather; Laminating Adhesives; Binders; Sealants; Contact Cement; Epoxy Adhesives; Emulsion Adhesives; Textile Adhesives; Flocking Adhesives; Automotive Adhesives and Sealants); 6) Miscellaneous Adhesives. Appendix. Index. Bound in the original maroon leatherette (imitation leather), stamped in shiny silver on the spine. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Fine condition/Near Very Good DJ (light wear). 8vo. vii, 402pp. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed).
- Rilegato
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,36
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: VG. New York 1993 VCH. ISBN 1-56081-625-2; 3-527-89625-2. Hardcover 4to., 529p., grey cloth with dark blue lettering. Ex-university library with all usual markings including stamps on closed page ends but text is clean and bright. VG plus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 59,70
EUR 15,65 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fine. 1st edition. Imitation cloth, dj, F/F. [iv]+359pp, [iv]+376pp, a fine set. A cross reference in which volume I contains an alphabetical list of generic chemical substances with the tradenames by which they are marketed underneath, whilst volume II lists the tradenames, followed by the correct generic chemical d…escription. 1325 grams.

- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 46,90
EUR 28,98 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 77,15
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,94
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 64,99
EUR 23,18 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 906 pages. 9.25x6.10x2.20 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Rilegato
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 89,29
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.