Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, 2017
ISBN 10: 1616713313 ISBN 13: 9781616713317
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Very Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. All the important parts have already been neatly marked for you with helpful notations. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog & Leventhal Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 1579120873 ISBN 13: 9781579120870
Da: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Thus. First Printing (First Thus) Of This Hard Cover Edition. The Jacket Has Two Tiny Tears At The Top Edge And Light Surface Wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761914811 ISBN 13: 9780761914815
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0761914811 ISBN 13: 9780761914815
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sustainable Energy: Choosing Among Options (The MIT Press) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 156854989X ISBN 13: 9781568549897
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 156854989X ISBN 13: 9781568549897
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1616710624 ISBN 13: 9781616710620
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 10,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 6,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. : Este libro examina el estrés en contextos organizacionales. Los autores revisan las fuentes y los resultados del estrés relacionado con el trabajo, los métodos utilizados para evaluar los niveles y las consecuencias del estrés ocupacional, junto con las estrategias que podrían utilizar los individuos y las organizaciones para afrontar el estrés y sus problemas. Se dedica un capítulo al examen de una forma extrema de estrés ocupacional: el agotamiento, que se ha encontrado que tiene graves consecuencias para los individuos y sus organizaciones. El libro se cierra con un debate sobre los escenarios para los trabajos y el trabajo en el nuevo milenio, y las posibles fuentes de estrés que estos escenarios pueden generar. EAN: 9780761914815 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Negocios y Economía|Ciencias Título: Organizational Stress Autor: Cary L. Cooper| Philip J. Dewe| Michael P O?Driscoll Editorial: SAGE Publications, Inc Idioma: en Páginas: 288 Formato: tapa blanda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press (Cambridge, Mass), 2005
ISBN 10: 0262201534 ISBN 13: 9780262201537
Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. I would have listed this hardback book as "NEW" but it has two very very faint red markings on the page edges. Otherwise, pristine. 846 pages. Blue leather like cover with photo of the world map in relief on front cover. White on blue titling on spine. (BR) Box 91.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable.
Editore: Liturgy Training Publications, Chicago, 2011
ISBN 10: 156854989X ISBN 13: 9781568549897
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. 377p. Ex-library softcover book in original binding. Label on spine, stamp on title page, and sticker in back. Otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Measures approx. 11" x 8.5". Ordo text is all in English.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 38,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 870 pages. 10.25x7.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 65,34
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 216.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. pp. 216 1st Edition.