paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Kumarian Press, Bloomfield, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 1565490584 ISBN 13: 9781565490581
Da: ilcampo, Richmond, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover, 293 pages; price sticker to front cover, else clean, unmarked; tight and square; a Very Good copy.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dolphin Moon Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 152 First edition.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Dolphin Moon Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 152 First edition.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Fox Searchlight 2002-08-06 00:00:00, 2002
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 15,80
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. viii + 292 Illus.
Da: Lake Country Books and More, Excelsior, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as issued. Brand new paperback copy. We are unable to ship oversize books and multi-volume sets internationally.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan, 2007
ISBN 10: 080286287X ISBN 13: 9780802862877
Da: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Thus. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Used Book.
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 15,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:8170338077,300pp.
Editore: Press-22, Portland, OR, 1970
Da: Blackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Limited Edition. Portland, OR: Press-22, 1970. Limited edition of 1,000 copies with this numbered #373. Consisting of eight sheets [7 by 7 inches] on fine weave arches type paper with poetry or drawings, a seven page story by Greg Keith [folded], folded ink drawing and a 33 1/3 vinyl record [small one] with three songs [Somebody Stole My Stash, Sinkin' Down, Changes] with Greg Keith on guitar and vocal and other musicians. Housed in black cardboard box with limitation number and information on label taped to inside of top cover of box. Upper box is cracked at two corners. Interior contents are very clean. Nicely produced collection of individual poems signed by Roger Weaver, Michael Parrish, James Phillips, Greg Keith and signed ink drawings by Frank Elliott.
Editore: Self-Published, 2017
Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.
Spiralbound. Condizione: Very Good. ***VERY GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** Light cover wear. Light edge wear to cover. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Editore: Baltimore: Dolphin-Moon
Da: Glenbower Books, Dublin, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. no date (1980s), first edition of 750 copies.
Data di pubblicazione: 1991
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Near Fine. 1991 Indiana State University. Volume 25, number 1. Octavo, 211pp, original illustrated wraps. Near Fine, slight creases on lower edge of front and of back, lower corner of rear bumped.
Editore: Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Santa Barbara California 1967, Clean and Unmarked Text, 1967
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Back / Embossed Titles. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illus with b/w Drawings and Photos (illustratore). Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. 363 pages. Map end papers. Please send us a note if you have any questions. Thank you. Book.
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 10,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. XI, 189 p. : il. ; 24 cm.; without dust jacket English.
Editore: Twentieth Century-Fox, Los Angeles, 1985
Da: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Final script for the 1986 film. A rare example of a sequel wherein the sequel is not only as well received as the original film, but stands on its own as a separate work. A turning point in director James Cameron's career, his first big budget effort after the wildly successful "Terminator" in 1984. Nominated for seven Academy Awards, including Best Actress for Weaver. Set in outer space, shot on location in the United Kingdom. Green titled Twentieth Century-Fox wrappers, dated September 23, 1985. Title page present, dated September 23, 1985, noted as FINAL, with credits for director-screenwriter James Cameron. 106 leaves, with last page of text numbered 105. Xerographic duplication on eye-rest green stock, rectos only. Pages Fine, wrapper Near Fine, lightly creased front wrapper (see images), bound with two gold brads.