Lingua: Inglese
Editore: H.S. Stuttman (edition Vol 1), 1984
ISBN 10: 0874758300 ISBN 13: 9780874758306
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Vol 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0471809306 ISBN 13: 9780471809302
Da: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Third Printing. This book offers" proven solutions to the recurring management and production problems characteristic of software development." This copy has an inscription on the first page (John Wiley).
Michael Mascaro (illustratore). London: Arrow:, 1997. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine, 425 pp. Cover artwork by: Michael Mascaro Horror novel. Appears to be about a book with fantastic attributes. First edition, PBO, Paperback, Fine,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is an incomplete set of books, 4-17 of 25 are included Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This is an incomplete set of books, 4-17 of 25 are included Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
EUR 11,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. "You are my destiny, The compass points to you, You can have the best of me, When I get back to you" A poetry collection written with humour and honesty in the cab of his truck - HGV driver Michael John Evans takes a fresh look at the call of home and family, and his most precious corners of the UK as he experiences life on the road.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: New. "You are my destiny, The compass points to you, You can have the best of me, When I get back to you" A poetry collection written with humour and honesty in the cab of his truck - HGV driver Michael John Evans takes a fresh look at the call of home and family, and his most precious corners of the UK as he experiences life on the road.
EUR 3,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 2018
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1994
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. "You are my destiny,The compass points to you,You can have the best of me,When I get back to you"A poetry collection written with humour and honesty in the cab of his truck - HGV driver Michael John Evans takes a fresh look at the call of home and family, and his most precious corners of the UK as he experiences life on the road A poetry collection written with humour and honesty in the cab of his truck - HGV driver Michael John Evans takes a fresh look at the call of home and family, and his most precious corners of the UK as he experiences life on the road Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst for Social Research the Uni, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879443286 ISBN 13: 9780879443283
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 12,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Inst for Social Research the Univ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0879443286 ISBN 13: 9780879443283
Da: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Has diagonal crease upper right front cover. Otherwise solid and clean.
EUR 3,52
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
EUR 11,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 7,91
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lamplighter Publishing House, LLC, 2020
ISBN 10: 0999535137 ISBN 13: 9780999535134
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 327 pp., Hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Like New. K. Hepburn, A. Evans (Cover Design) (illustratore). Pub By Methuen 2000. 64 pp. Clean, fresh copy and dj with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: British Library Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 0712354786 ISBN 13: 9780712354783
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,79
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.