Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baker Pub Group August 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0801067812 ISBN 13: 9780801067815
Da: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Name and green mark on inside cover. Good tight and square binding. Some highlights and underlining.
Editore: Greenwood Press (1993) 1st ptg, Westport, CT, 1993
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 279pp ISBN 0313279632 Offers a new way to understand the relationship between church and state in the United States. It is a rich compendium of memorable historical opinions about the troubled and tangled relationship of religion and public life. NO DUSTJACKET AS PUBLISHED very good, red cloth (hardcover) NO DUSTJACKET AS PUBLISHED.
EUR 19,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.57 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 112pp. Fine. A collection of poems, letters, essays, and reviews by Simon J. Ortiz, Grey Cohoe, Duane Niatum, Ronald H. Bayes, Sam Ragan, Dan Jaffe, Millen Brand, Sonja Prins, Norman Macleod, Emily Mae Murphy, Carl Rakosi, Soni Martin, Beth Jackson, Eugene Toran, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Margaret M. Shepherd, Kregg Spivey, Ian McDonald, Samuel C. LaFleur, Kenneth Pauli, Kathleen S. Platt, Jay Barrington, James Schevill, Frederick Eckman, Hugh Miller, Van K. Brock, D.V. Smith, Joseph Epolito, Richard Vela, Elvoy Raines, D.M. Pettinella, Mervyn Morris, Don Sears, W.E. Ryan, Mary F. Hatchell, William Lane Hudson, Jr., Grace E. Gibson, R.W. Reising, Gavin Bantock, Jane Mayhall, Murray K. Morton, Dick Barnes, Phyllis Wood, Hugh Macdiarmid, Michael Paul Novak, William Page, Mike Doyle, James Hoggard, Johnnie Herring, Leondard Nathan, Grace Herman, Linda Lloyd, Peter Wild, Walter Griffin, Stephen G. Smith, Paula Rankin, Jean Baptiste, Donald R. Swanson, Vickie D. Green, Tim Tourtellotte, Thomas Michael Fisher, John Filiatreau, William Peden, Brom Weber, Guy Owen, Eric W. Gregory, Joseph Kalar, and Michael R. Brown.
EUR 28,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 114 pages. 7.81x5.06x0.26 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 25,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A SELECTION OF ESSAYS ON LIBERATION THEOLOGY BY GROUP OF SCHOLARS WHO HAVE EXCELLED IN THEIR VARIOUS FIELDS OF EVANGELISM AND THEOLOGY. some underlining.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 215 pages. 8.25x8.25x0.54 inches. In Stock.
EUR 35,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 124 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 36,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 176 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Pembroke State University, (North Carolina, 1973
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Periodical. Stapled wrappers. 100pp. Spine lightly age-toned, corners rubbed, near fine. Laid in is an Inscribed letter by contributor Norman MacLeod and addressed to poet and contributor Daniel Hoffman. Additionally, laid in is an invitation to the fourth Gregory Award being given to Norman Macleod. An interesting association copy. "Amerindian Poetry by Simon J. Ortiz, Ray Young Bear, West Indian Poetry by Ian McDonald, Faustin Charles, Basil McFarlane, Jean Baptiste, Lights from Galapagos by Kregg Spivey, An Introduction by Thad Stem, Jr. to a Poem by Robert McAlmon, R.J. Rundus on the Fiction of Guy Owen, Henry Berry Lowry: Lumbee Symbol by David K. Eliades, Poems by Arthur Gregor, Philip Levine, Endre Ady, Hugh Macdiarmid, Peter Wild, William Stafford, Daniel Hoffman, Nancy Vodvarka, Margaret M. Shepherd, Stanley Noyes, Kurt Johnson, Macleod: American Bunting by Ronald Vela, Grace Gibson, Art by Kris Hotvedt, Von Lehn, Seymour Tubis, Grey Cohoe, Wenceslaus Riley, and Courtney Moyah.".
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.