Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company Pub Date: 6/1/1977 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 621 first edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment, 2002
Da: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Laminated pamphlet. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Paper Back. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Environmental Concern, 1995
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Writting on the front flyleaf page from the past owner. Some highlighting, and underlining throughout. General shelfwear to the cover and page edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mcgraw-Hill Book Company, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070632359 ISBN 13: 9780070632356
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good with no dust jacket. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; McGraw-Hill Series in Water Resources and Environmental Engineering; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 621 pages DD3.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 5.50x8.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 5.50x8.50x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,54
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!