Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Art Alliance Pr June 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Art Alliance Pr June 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Fifty years after World War II, critical issues of this international conflict still haunt our society today in business, war crimes trials, and international relations. This text focuses on the historical issues of Christian rescue of Jews, resistance to Nazi oppression, and the plight of the refugee in light of current problems facing us. The essays in this book, from nationally and internationally-known scholars, reveal that the Holocaust was not only a Jewish tragedy but an epic human tragedy as well, one that has indelibly scarred the collective soul of twentieth-century society. As these scholars and witnesses provide insights into the historical context of World War II and the Holocaust, they also assist us in regulating the future behavior of ourselves, our country, and our world. Very good. whisper of shelfwear to the cover, almost like new, no ownership marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Art Alliance Press, Cranbury, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0879820276 ISBN 13: 9780879820275
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Near fine with slight dust soil to edge of text block. No markings, no bookplate. In good dust jacket with fraying at spine ends, some edge wear and short tears. Covers these French directors: Jean Cocteau, Marcel Pagnol, Sacha Guitry, Alain Robbe-Grillet, Marguerite Duras, Andre Malraux and Jean Giono.
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Soft cover in overall good shape with general wear. Bindings firm and square. clean throughout.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International Academic Publi, 2005
ISBN 10: 0820463175 ISBN 13: 9780820463179
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2013
ISBN 10: 1433122936 ISBN 13: 9781433122934
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Image shows actual book for sale. Book Condition: Very Good; firm binding; contents very good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hard Cover Art Alliance Press 1980 Films.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Volume 27. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:8439968116.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia : Art Alliance Press ; London : Associated University Presses, C1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879820276 ISBN 13: 9780879820275
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 187 pages; Description: xiii, 187 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Moving-picture producers and directors - France. Film adaptations. French literature - Film adaptations. 3 Kg.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 27,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Regno Unito
EUR 17,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pre-loved books in generally excellent condition. May have minor scuffs consistent with shelf wear, or sticker marks on back. Pages are neat and clean, free from underlining, highlighting and other forms of annotation. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia : Art Alliance Press ; London : Associated University Presses, C1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879820276 ISBN 13: 9780879820275
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ; 187 pages; Description: xiii, 187 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Moving-picture producers and directors - France. Film adaptations. French literature - Film adaptations. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Art Alliance Press, Philadelphia, 1980
ISBN 10: 0879820276 ISBN 13: 9780879820275
Da: Orpheus Books, Edmonds, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition / First printing. Black cloth. 187 pages. Very fine in very fine dust jacket.
Editore: Sheed and Ward (1997) Kansas City, MO, 1997
ISBN 10: 155612970X ISBN 13: 9781556129704
Very good minus, light edgewear trade paper.
Da: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover. large chip.
EUR 23,51
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 1556127529 ISBN 13: 9781556127526
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Philadelphia: The Art Alliance Press, (1984). 1st Edition. 296 p. Hardbound with DJ. The DJ has a chunk missing at the head of the spine with lesser chipping and wear towards the extremities. Minor shelf wear to the corners of the boards. Interior pages are clean and the binding is tight. Near Fine/VG-.