Micheline dumont (45 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,25
EUR 5,63 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Side Stapled Booklet. Condizione: Very Good. The Canadian Historical Association Historical Booklet No. 49. 32 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2 ".

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,09
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Near Fine w/curled corners, else Fine and unmarked. 396pp inc. Index; illustrated in charts, graphs. 396 p. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ottawa: Canadian Historical Association, 1990 1990
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,81
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
As new! Paper bound in blue, stapled illustrated wrappers, Historical Booklet No. 49 of The Canadian Historical Association. Pp32. An unmarked copy in fine condition. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Editore: Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa 1990
- Brossura
Da: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, CanadaSteve Kilby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Historical Booklet 49. Owner's stamp on the first page.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ottawa: Canadian Historical Association, 1990 1990
- Brossura
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBooks on the Web
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,14
EUR 13,00 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paper bound, stapled blue illustrated wrappers, Pp32. An unmarked, very good copy. 60 grams.

COLLECTION CLASSIQUES CANADIENS LAURE CONAN
COLLECTION CLASSIQUES CANADIENS MICHELINE DUMONT, LAURE CONAN
Lingua: Francese
Editore: COLLECTION CLASSIQUES CANADIENS 20 FIDES 1959
- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. Very Good condition. Free of any markings and no writings inside. Clear Text. Minor shelf-wear. Sunning on cover. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Feminist History Society / Société d'histoire Féministe, Ottawa, Canada 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lindenlea Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaLindenlea Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 17,29 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Translated into English by Nicole Kennedy. Fine / Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 9,60
EUR 13,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Comme neuf. 247 p., ill., portr., bibliogr., 23 cm. Troisième tirage, 2009. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide. Grand Prix du livre de la Ville de Sherbrooke (Essai), 2010.

- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,40
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,40
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Editore: Feminist History Society = Société d'histoire féministe 2012
- Rilegato
Da: A Good Read, Toronto, ON, CanadaA Good Read
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 11,60
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery.

THE CLEAR SPIRIT
Innis, Mary Quayle (editor) (Ethel M. G. Bennett; Marie-Emmanuel Chabot; Clara Thomas; Elizabeth Loosley; Micheline Dumont; Ruth Howes; Kennethe Haig; Jessie Boyd Scriver; Eleanor Harman; Doris French; Elizabeth Waterston; Flora Hamilton Burns)
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Toronto 1967
- Rilegato
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 8,63 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second Printing. (xvi) 304 pp. Blue cloth decorated in gilt on the spine. Edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Illustrated with black and white plates. Subtitled: Twenty Canadian Women and Their Times, this collection c…ontains: Foreword by Vida Peene; Madame de la Tour by Ethel M. G. Bennett; Marie Guyart de l'Incarnation by Marie-Emmanuel Chabot; The Strickland Sisters by Clara Thomas; Pauline Johnson by Elizabeth Loosley; Laure Conan by Micheline Dumont; Adelaide Hunter Hoodless by Ruth Howes; E. Cora Hind by Kennethe Haig; Maude E. Abbott by Jessie Boyd Scriver; Five Persons from Alberta by Eleanor Harman; Agnes Macphail by Doris French; Lucy Maud Montgomery by Elizabeth Waterston; Emily Carr by Flora Hamilton Burns; Mazo de la Roche by Dorothy Livesay; Alice Wilson by Anne Montagnes; and Margaret McWilliams by Betty Jane Wylie; followed by: Books About Canadian Women; and Canadian Federation of University Women. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,29
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. First. 413pp., notes, tableaux, figures. Light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Feminist History Society / Société d'histoire féministe, Ottawa, ON, Canada 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 19,21
EUR 16,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Canadian Edition. xvii, 237pp. Black boards w crisp silver lettering to cover, silver lettering in mauve title panel to spine. No wear to covers or spine. Binding square and sound. Photo illustrated DJ is clean and without wear. Octavo. Co-published und…er the title, Le féminisme québécois raconté à Camille, and translated from the French by Nicole Kennedy, edited by Sarah Swartz.

Editore: The Canadian Historical Association, Ottawa
- Brossura
Da: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, CanadaSpafford Books (ABAC / ILAB)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,20
EUR 19,94 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
[0-88798-162-3] 1990. (Mass market paperback) Very good. 32pp. 8vo. Ex-lib. (call number). Booklet format, stapled. Lapis blue card covers, pictorial to front. Internally clean and bright. Translated by Carol Élise Cochrane. The Canadian Historical Association Historical Booklet No. 49.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Editions du Remue-Menage, Montréal, QC, Canada 2008
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,80
EUR 15,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? AP.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Les Éditions du Boréal Express (Collection Études d'histoire du Québec) 1983
- Brossura
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,49
EUR 16,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. RARE ! Table des matières : L'éducation des filles chez les Ursulines de Québec sous le régime français. - Les rapports entre l'école privée et l'école publique: l'académie Marie-Rose au 19e siècle - Sexes et classes sociales dans l'enseignement: le cas de Montréal à la fin du 19e. - L'en…seignement ménager, 1880-1970. - L'enseignement supérieur des filles et son ambiguïté: le collège Marie-Anne, 1932-1958 - La syndicalisation des institutrices catholiques, 1900-1959 - L'éducation des filles au Québec et en France (1880-1930): une analyse comparée. - Familles et domesticité féminine au milieu du 18e. - La socialisation des filles dans la famille. - Des garderies au 19e siècle: les salles d'asile des soeurs Grises de Montréal - L'économie familiale et le travail dans une ville en voie d'industrialisation: Montréal dans les années 1870. - Réflexions féministes autour de la fertilité des Québécoises - Théories de la famille et rapports famille/pouvoirs dans le secteur éducatif au Québec et en France, 1850-1960. - Découvrir la mémoire des femmes.

- Brossura
Da: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,49
EUR 16,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Nombreuses photographies et fac-similés hors-texte.Pli au bas de la couverture.

Editore: Feminist History Society / Société d'histoire Féministe 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,29
EUR 11,70 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Tight unmarked book in glossy dust jacket. ; 9.20 X 6.20 X 0.90 inches; 237 pages.

L'Histoire des femmes au Quebec depuis quatre siecles
Dumont, Micheline; Jean, MichEle; Lavigne, Marie; Stoddart, Jennifer
- Brossura
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,08
EUR 17,34 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

Editore: Feminist History Society / Société d'histoire Féministe, Ottawa 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,07
EUR 12,14 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First. xvii, 237pp., biblio., notes, ill. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Editore: REMUE MENAGE, Montreal, Quebec, Canada 2009
- Brossura
Da: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 12,80
EUR 15,23 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. Moderate shelf wear. Pages have underlining and margin notes. Binding is tight. Pictures available upon request.

Editore: Feminist History Society / Société D'Histoire Féministe, Ottawa 2012
- Rilegato
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. 237 pp. Photos. References. Spine, corners bumped and rubbed. Jacket in a protective mylar cover. Usual library stamps and markings. The accont of change created by Quebec feminists in changing conditions for women in that society. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9"… tall.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fides, Montréal 1961
- Brossura
Da: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,04
EUR 31,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. Coll. Classiques canadiens 20, 95 p. code 1595.

Editore: Feminist History Society, Ottawa 2012
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 16,47 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. 237 pp. Photos. Bibliography. Unread. English text. Examines the effects of Quebec feminists who worked to change conditions for women. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Remue-ménage, montréal 2009
- Brossura
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 7,68
EUR 31,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 247 p. Ill. Cote, cachets et code barre de biblio. Code 2028, 2136.

Lingua: Francese
Editore: Fare 2001
- Brossura
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLivresse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,88
EUR 31,21 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. 191p. Cote, cachets et code barre de biblio. Code 2028.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,41
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.