Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1974,1989, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521337259 ISBN 13: 9780521337250
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Illustrated by MIEKE, ANNA & EYDEN, GARRY B & W Illust. Maps (illustratore). Second Edition, Reprinted. VERY GOOD CONDITION CLEAN, SOLID,BRIGHT; RED TITLES on Vanella paper covers with 5X5" COVER ART showing old walled city (tapestry); 48 pages; Culture & architectureal improvments over the years. .includes PHOTOS , CLEAN, SOLID COPY. **SMOOTH DOUBLE SPINE STAPLED PAPER COVERS***.
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Anna Mieke Lumsden (illustratore). First Edition. 64pp. Bookseller's sticker on rear cover. Top edge a little dusty.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, Stanford, 1997
ISBN 10: 0804728089 ISBN 13: 9780804728089
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 301 pages; 1997 Stanford University Press. Larger trade size paperback in glossy pictorial covers. Tight, bright and fresh. Feels and appears unread with just trace shelf evidence to cover edges. No marks. NF.
Editore: MacDonald, A Neuchatel, 1970
ISBN 10: 0356034321 ISBN 13: 9780356034324
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Illustrated by Anna Mieke (illustratore). First Edition. Edgeworn and stained DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 112 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1974
ISBN 10: 0521087120 ISBN 13: 9780521087124
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Paperback copy with stapled spine, no dustjacket as issued. 47pp. B/w photographs, illustrations and maps throughout. Signed and inscribed by author in blue ink to inside front cover. Not library copy. (59/4). Signed by Author(s).
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 23,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. German language. 11.65x8.27x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 170,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 177,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 189,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 208,03
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 206,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 284 pages. 9.75x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Mid 1950ies to mid 1980ies, ca. 8 x 4 - 12 x 8 cm (Exlibris); 19,5 x 14,5 cm (cardboards)., 1980
Da: C O - L I B R I , Bremen - Berlin ; Deutschland / Germany ., Berlin, Germania
EUR 280,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLoose in green-marbled cardboard wrapper which again fits in the gilt-titled custom-made green halfleather slipcase; ca. 20 x 16 x 4 cm. *** CAREFULLY PRESENTED COLLECTION OF ONE OF THE MOST IMPORTANT BELGIAN EXLIBRIS-ARTISTS, also contains 2 exlibris for the Exlibris-Congresses in Amsterdam 1957 and Paris 1962. - 1 exlibris slightly rubbed on top, else in best condition;
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: New.