Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company, Boston, 1917
Da: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Brown cloth binding. There is soil spotting throughout the text with a few small, stray pen and pencil marks. The cover has some soiling and corner tip wear. The spine is darkened and has end tears. 192 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company, Boston, 1920
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Jacket. Brown covers with brown printing; worn and fraying on bottom edge; soiled. 224 pp., including index; stain on page edges. "Facsimile of pianoforte keyboard (two octaves)" on back endpaper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company, Boston, 1915
Da: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Brown covers with dark brown printing; edgeworn and soiled. Stamped on front endpapers by previous school owner and written previous private owner's name. Pages are clean; a few have had corners folded.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SIlver Burdette, NEW YORK ET ALL, 1938
Da: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Cloth Bound. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Clean green cloth boards with black illustration and lettering on cover, black lettering on spine. . Binding is tight & square, no cracking. Pages and edges are clean. no writing no tearing. .b/w and Color illustrations, music and words to songs for young boys and girls . 228 pgs. with index. please pictures.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The State of Kansas, Topeka, KS, 1945
Da: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. The State of Kansas, Topeka. 1945. Hardcover. The acknowledgments page gives song credits to Silver Burdett and Company (c1930). Edition/Printing is not stated. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but the endpapers have names and doodling in pencil; text has scattered pencil notations. Book Condition: Good; shelfwear to head, tail, and tips; dust soiling to textblock top; pencil marks to boards. No DJ. Green cloth boards and spine with black lettering and illustrations on the spine and front board. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 172 pp 8vo. This is an elementary level book for vocal and instrumental instruction in a school setting. School age notes and assignments are laid in. Color and B&W photographs throughout the book. A clean presentable copy.
Editore: Silver Burdett Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett Co., Boston, NY, Chicago, 1919
Da: Reflection Publications, Madison, NH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Beige cloth hardcover, no dust jacket, 305 pages, good condition.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett & Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver Burdett & Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett, and Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett, and Co.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett & Company, New York, 1929
Da: Weatherby Books, Pawlet, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The green cover has the title in blue with two children dancing and an adult playing the violin, with musical notes framing them; the spine has the title in blue. The corners are lightly bumped with one corner chipped and some shelf wear; the back cover has an ink spot and a rub mark from something hard. The frontispiece appears after the title page in black and white.The endpapers are age yellowed and have a school owners stamp(the town of Limerick and the first free endpaper has a blue smudge. There are black and white and colored pictures at the top of some of the songs. 156pp with index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Burdett Company, New York, Ny, 1937
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Library Binding. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Library. First Copyright Date 1930, Second Date 1937, Library Marks On Front Endpapers, No Other Library Marks In The Book, None On The Covers Which Are Green With Pictorial Inside Music Themed Outline Box In Blue Ink, Title In Blue On Spine, Square And Clean Covers, Piano Keys Decorated Rear Endpapers.
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Paperback edition. Pages loose. Creased, Cover detaching. Reading copy only. 2nd Revised edition. (Music, songbook, Sheet music).
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Paperback edition. 2nd revised edition. (Music, Music book, Sheet music) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: THE STATE OF KANSAS W. C. Austin, State Printer TOPEKA, 1938, 1938
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: California State Department of Education, Sacramento, 1936
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. The cloth on the spine is missing and the edge of the boards are rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex School Library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver Burdett Company, 1938
Da: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. used copy with wear to covers, sunning/foxing/soiling to pages , fast shipping with tracking number.
Editore: NY: Silver Burdett Co. (1937), 1937
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: NY: Silver Burdett Co. (1937), 1937
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Co., New York, 1935
Da: Old Bookie, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Saddle Stitched. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. 1 score (xxxiv pages) : illustrations ; 21 cm. ; illustrated wraps.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Silver, Burdett and Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.